Zvezda Zvenigorod
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Zvezda Zvenigorod
Moskovskaya st., 47
143180 Zvenigorod
Russia

Geolocation Location

tel+7-917-5027191
mailnikkav@bk.ru
homewww.zvezdahandball.com
CL 2008/09 Participation
► GROUP MATCHES / GROUP A
Ikast-Brande EH vs Zvezda Zvenigorod 31 : 25 (16 : 10)
Zvezda Zvenigorod vs Kometal Gjorce Petrov 30 : 22 (13 : 8)
Györi AUDI ETO KC vs Zvezda Zvenigorod 29 : 23 (17 : 10)
Kometal Gjorce Petrov vs Zvezda Zvenigorod 28 : 22 (18 : 12)
Zvezda Zvenigorod vs Ikast-Brande EH 28 : 28 (15 : 13)
Zvezda Zvenigorod vs Györi AUDI ETO KC 28 : 29 (15 : 15)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2015-16 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2014-15 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2013-14 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2011-12 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2010-11 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2009-10 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2007-08 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2006-07 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2006-07 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - HC Zvezda
2019/20 - Zvezda Zvenigorod
2010/11 - Zvezda
2009/10 - Zvezda Zvenigorod
2006/07 - SC Zvezda Zvenigorod
2006/07 - Zvezda Zvenigorod
Top Results
Cup Winners' Cup
»2013/14 - FINALIST
EHF Champions League
»2007/08 - WINNER
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2008-09 Team
Andryushina Ekaterina
Baranovskaya Irina
Chernova Natalia
Dmitrieva Elena
Koroleva Oxana
Krannykh Alexandra
Krutova Irina
Kuznetcova Polina
Novitskaya Anastasia
Polenova Elena
Poltoratskaya Irina
Potapenko Nadezda
Sanko Olga
Shipilova Natalia
Suslina Inna
Svitanko Oxana
Varankina Ekaterina
Vetkova Ekaterina
Zaporozhets Julia (AZE) AZE
Zhukova Anastasia
LEFT CLUB:
Boklashchuk Mariya (UKR) UKR
Kolyada Tatiana
Saidova Nigina
Sokol Anastasiya (UKR) UKR
click on the names for more information