Hypo Niederösterreich
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Hypo Niederösterreich
BSFZ Südstadt
Liese-Prokop-Platz 1
2344 Maria Enzersdorf
Austria

Geolocation Location
CL 2008/09 Participation
► 1/2 FINAL
Hypo Niederösterreich vs Györi AUDI ETO KC 26 : 25 (15 : 13)
Györi AUDI ETO KC vs Hypo Niederösterreich 29 : 21 (12 : 9)
► MAIN ROUND - MAINROUND / GROUP 1
HC Podravka Vegeta vs Hypo Niederösterreich 30 : 31 (14 : 17)
Hypo Niederösterreich vs Ikast-Brande EH 32 : 24 (20 : 10)
Hypo Niederösterreich vs Viborg HK 30 : 28 (16 : 13)
Ikast-Brande EH vs Hypo Niederösterreich 23 : 33 (11 : 19)
Hypo Niederösterreich vs HC Podravka Vegeta 38 : 28 (20 : 16)
Viborg HK vs Hypo Niederösterreich 33 : 31 (14 : 14)
► GROUP MATCHES / GROUP B
FCK Handbold A/S vs Hypo Niederösterreich 27 : 28 (13 : 13)
Hypo Niederösterreich vs Buducnost T-Mobile 34 : 27 (17 : 11)
Orsan Elda Prestigio vs Hypo Niederösterreich 26 : 31 (12 : 17)
Buducnost T-Mobile vs Hypo Niederösterreich 26 : 25 (13 : 17)
Hypo Niederösterreich vs FCK Handbold A/S 28 : 18 (17 : 8)
Hypo Niederösterreich vs Orsan Elda Prestigio 33 : 22 (16 : 13)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2021-22 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF European League 2020-21 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2015-16 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2014-15 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2013-14 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2012-13 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2010-11 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2007-08 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004-05 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2003-04 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2003-04 - Final round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2000-01 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1999-00 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1999-00 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1998-99 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1997-98 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1997-98 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1996-97 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1994-95 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1994-95 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1993-94 - finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - Hypo Niederösterreich
2012/13 - Hypo NÖ
2011/12 - Hypo Niederösterreich
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2008-09 Team
Blazek Petra
Borges Mesquita Idalina (BRA) BRA
Budecevic Marina
Cavaleiro Fachinello Deonise (BRA) BRA
De Oliveira Piedade Daniela (BRA) BRA
Do Nascimento Alexandra (BRA) BRA
Kim Cha Youn (KOR) KOR
Kis-Máténe Kirsner Erika (HUN) HUN
Lerant Vivien (HUN) HUN
Moon Kyeong-Haa (KOR) KOR
Myong Bok Hee (KOR) KOR
Oh Seong Ok (KOR) KOR
Plach Isabel
Reingruber Katharina
Rusnatchenko Natalja
Simkunaite Lina
Stumvoll Nina
Thurner Sabrina
Toth Timea (HUN) HUN
LEFT CLUB:
Acimovic Gorica
Englert Sabine (GER) GER
click on the names for more information