LC Brühl Handball
«Go back
CLUB INFO

LC Brühl Handball
Postfach 1228
9001 St. Gallen
Switzerland

Geolocation Location
CL 2008/09 Participation
► QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENT 1 / GROUP A
Milli Piyango SK vs LC Brühl Handball 36 : 19 (22 : 9)
LC Brühl Handball vs SKP Bratislava 24 : 30 (13 : 15)
HC Sassari vs LC Brühl Handball 25 : 19 (17 : 9)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2021-22 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF European League 2020-21 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2012-13 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2011-12 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2010-11 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Qualification Tournament 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2009-10 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2008-09 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2007-08 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2005-06 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2004-05 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2002-03 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2001-02 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1999-00 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - LC Brühl Handball
2003/04 - LC Brühl
2002/03 - LC Brühl St. Gallen
1999/00 - LC Brühl Handball
Top News»ALL NEWS
2008-09 Team
Amstutz Bernadette
Bachmann Sonja
Beeler Stefanie
Benz Annatina
Bösch Tamara (AUT) AUT
Brütsch Manuela
Bühler Luzia
Carpanese Petra
Egli Nathalie
Engeler Stefanie
Ganz Annina
Ganz Silja
Golic Jovana
Grübler Denise
Haag Stephanie
Hug Andrea
Hurmerinta Anne (FIN) FIN
Kern Gabriela
Lang Saskia (GER) GER
Mierzwa Caroline
Nebe Andrea
Obertüfer Cecile
Peronino Sibylle
Portmann Susan
Rossi Nadja
Scheffold Cornelia
Sidorowicz Majka
Steiner Patricia
Theodoridis Vassiliki (GRE) GRE
Tomovic Sara
Wenger Jessica
click on the names for more information