Orlen Wisla Plock
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Orlen Wisla Plock
Plac Celebry Papieskiej 1
09-400 Plock
Poland

Geolocation Location

tel+48-24-3645060
fax+48-24-3645066
mailr.czwartek@sprwislaplock.pl
homewww.sprwislaplock.pl
CL 2015/16 Participation
► LAST 16
Orlen Wisla Plock vs HC Vardar 30 : 30 (16 : 14)
HC Vardar vs Orlen Wisla Plock 25 : 24 (13 : 15)
► GROUP PHASE - GROUP PHASE A+B / GROUP A
Orlen Wisla Plock vs MVM Veszprém 27 : 27 (11 : 13)
Paris Saint-Germain Handball vs Orlen Wisla Plock 29 : 24 (16 : 13)
RK Celje Pivovarna Lasko vs Orlen Wisla Plock 25 : 28 (10 : 17)
Orlen Wisla Plock vs THW Kiel 23 : 37 (8 : 18)
HC Prvo plinarsko drustvo Zagreb vs Orlen Wisla Plock 29 : 25 (13 : 13)
Orlen Wisla Plock vs SG Flensburg-Handewitt 30 : 34 (13 : 17)
Orlen Wisla Plock vs Besiktas Jimnastik Kulubu 32 : 26 (15 : 12)
Besiktas Jimnastik Kulubu vs Orlen Wisla Plock 29 : 38 (15 : 19)
SG Flensburg-Handewitt vs Orlen Wisla Plock 27 : 25 (13 : 11)
Orlen Wisla Plock vs HC Prvo plinarsko drustvo Zagreb 23 : 23 (11 : 12)
Orlen Wisla Plock vs RK Celje Pivovarna Lasko 26 : 31 (12 : 17)
THW Kiel vs Orlen Wisla Plock 26 : 24 (14 : 14)
Orlen Wisla Plock vs Paris Saint-Germain Handball 22 : 27 (12 : 16)
MVM Veszprém vs Orlen Wisla Plock 27 : 25 (16 : 13)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2010-11 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2009-10 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004-05 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2003-04 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2001-02 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1999-00 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1998-99 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1997-98 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1996-97 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1993-94 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - Orlen Wisla Plock
2010/11 - ORLEN Wisla Plock
2009/10 - Wisla Plock S.A.
2005/06 - Wisla Plock SSA
2001/02 - Orlen SSA Plock
1999/00 - Petro Plock S SA
1998/99 - Petrochemia Plock
Top News»ALL NEWS
2015-16 Team
Calujek Lukasz
Corrales Rodal Rodrigo (ESP) ESP
Daszek Michal
De Toledo Jose Guilherme (BRA) BRA
Ghionea Valentin Marian (ROU) ROU
Konitz Bartosz
Kwiatkowski Zbigniew
Montoro Cabello Angel (ESP) ESP
Morawski Adam
Moryn Jakub
Nikcevic Ivan (SRB) SRB
Oneto Zuniga Marco Antonio (ITA) ITA
Piechowski Mateusz
Pusica Miljan (SRB) SRB
Racotea Dan Emil (ROU) ROU
Rocha Tiago (POR) POR
Skibinski Maciej
Tarabochia Marko (BIH) BIH
Wichary Marcin
Wisniewski Adam
Wisniewski Tomasz
Zhitnikov Dmitry (RUS) RUS
LEFT CLUB:
Zelenovic Nemanja (SRB) SRB
click on the names for more information