Reale Ademar
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Reale Ademar
Av. Ingeniero Saénz de Miera S/N
24009 León
Spain

Geolocation Location
CL 2010/11 Participation
► QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENT - QUALIFICATION / GROUP W
Reale Ademar vs Bjerringbro-Silkeborg 26 : 27 (16 : 15)
RK Gorenje Velenje vs Reale Ademar 21 : 27 (12 : 15)
Reale Ademar vs Rhein-Neckar Löwen 26 : 33 (9 : 15)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2010-11 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2004-05 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2004-05 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2002-03 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2000-01 - finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1999-00 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1998-99 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1998-99 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1997-98 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1996-97 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - Abanca Ademar Leon
2013/14 - Reale Ademar Leon
2010/11 - Reale Ademar
2007/08 - C.BM. Ademar Leon
2000/01 - Ademar Leon
1999/00 - Prosesa Ademar Leon
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2010-11 Team
Aguirrezabalaga Garcia Mikel
Alamo Yeste Vicente
Andreu Candau Juan
Buntic Denis (CRO) CRO
Cabanas Carcia Pertusa Alvaro
Carou Marcel Gonzalo
Carrillo Gutierrez Jose Mario
Castresana del Pozo Hector
Castro Alvarez Juan
Chernov Danil (RUS) RUS
Costa Ricardo (POR) POR
Cutura Dalibor (SRB) SRB
Garcia Vega Jorge
Goni Leoz Iosu
Gonzalez Fernandez Jaime
Krivochlykov Denis (RUS) RUS
Losert Venio (CRO) CRO
Melian Moreno Jacob
Montoro Cabello Angel
Ortigosa Contin Javier
Ruesga Pasarin Carlos
Stranovsky Martin (SVK) SVK
Ugarte Cortes Ander
click on the names for more information