Rhein-Neckar Löwen
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Rhein-Neckar Löwen
Franz-Grashof-
68199 Mannheim
Germany

Geolocation Location

tel+49-621-391930 0
fax+49-621-391930/20
mailmonz@rhein-neckar-loewen.de
homehttp://www.rhein-neckar-loewen.de
CL 2009/10 Participation
► 1/4 FINAL
Rhein-Neckar Löwen vs THW Kiel 28 : 29 (13 : 15)
THW Kiel vs Rhein-Neckar Löwen 31 : 30 (12 : 13)
► LAST 16 - ROUND 4
Pevafersa Valladolid vs Rhein-Neckar Löwen 29 : 30 (14 : 14)
Rhein-Neckar Löwen vs Pevafersa Valladolid 37 : 33 (21 : 15)
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP B
Rhein-Neckar Löwen vs MKB Veszprém KC 32 : 29 (17 : 14)
Rhein-Neckar Löwen vs KS Vive Targi Kielce 29 : 29 (17 : 15)
HC Bosna BH Gas vs Rhein-Neckar Löwen 24 : 39 (10 : 20)
Rhein-Neckar Löwen vs Chambery Savoie HB 31 : 31 (16 : 13)
Rhein-Neckar Löwen vs RK Gorenje 33 : 30 (17 : 15)
RK Gorenje vs Rhein-Neckar Löwen 29 : 37 (12 : 19)
KS Vive Targi Kielce vs Rhein-Neckar Löwen 32 : 35 (19 : 15)
MKB Veszprém KC vs Rhein-Neckar Löwen 34 : 30 (17 : 12)
Chambery Savoie HB vs Rhein-Neckar Löwen 24 : 29 (13 : 12)
Rhein-Neckar Löwen vs HC Bosna BH Gas 30 : 24 (13 : 11)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2006-07 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - Rhein-Neckar Löwen
2006/07 - SG Kronau/Östringen
Top Results
EHF Champions League
»2010/11 - FINALIST
Cup Winners' Cup
»2007/08 - FINALIST
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2009-10 Team
Ancsin Gabor (HUN) HUN
Andersen Thomas Bruhn (DEN) DEN
Becker Alexander
Bender Maximilian
Bielecki Karol (POL) POL
Fritz Henning
Gensheimer Uwe
Groetzki Patrick
Gudjonsson Snorri Steinn (ISL) ISL
Harbok Siarhei (RUS) RUS
Klimovets Andrej
Müller Michael
Myrhol Bjarte Hakon (NOR) NOR
Roggisch Oliver
Rudolf Kai
Russ Niklas
Sigurdsson Gudjon Valur (ISL) ISL
Stefansson Olafur (ISL) ISL
Szlezak David (AUT) AUT
Szmal Slawomir (POL) POL
Tkaczyk Grzegorz (POL) POL
LEFT CLUB:
Alvanos Alexandros (GRE) GRE
Manojlovic Nikola (SRB) SRB
Prieto Martos Carlos (ESP) ESP
click on the names for more information