Chambery Savoie HB
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Chambery Savoie HB
688 Avenue des Follaz
73000 Chambery
France

Geolocation Location

tel+33-4-79706053
tel+33-6-85899310
fax+33-4-79330901
maillaurent.munier@chamberysavoiehandball.com
homewww.chamberysavoiehandball.com
CL 2008/09 Participation
► MAIN ROUND / GROUP 2
Chambery Savoie HB vs Celje Pivovarna Lasko 37 : 30 (20 : 18)
Celje Pivovarna Lasko vs Chambery Savoie HB 25 : 32 (13 : 14)
HC Croatia Osiguranje-Zagreb vs Chambery Savoie HB 30 : 32 (17 : 15)
Chambery Savoie HB vs Rhein-Neckar Löwen 25 : 23 (11 : 12)
Chambery Savoie HB vs HC Croatia Osiguranje-Zagreb 26 : 30 (12 : 17)
Rhein-Neckar Löwen vs Chambery Savoie HB 40 : 25 (19 : 10)
► GROUP MATCHES / GROUP A
Chambery Savoie HB vs Celje Pivovarna Lasko 37 : 30 (20 : 18)
HC "Granitas-Karys" vs Chambery Savoie HB 32 : 42 (13 : 23)
Chambery Savoie HB vs Hammarby 31 : 18 (13 : 10)
Chambery Savoie HB vs HC "Granitas-Karys" 34 : 21 (17 : 13)
Celje Pivovarna Lasko vs Chambery Savoie HB 25 : 32 (13 : 14)
Hammarby vs Chambery Savoie HB 29 : 24 (12 : 11)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2007-08 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2002-03 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1999-00 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1998-99 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2019/20 - Chambery Savoie Mont Blanc Handball
2016/17 - Chambery Savoie Handball
2011/12 - Chambery Savoie HB
2002/03 - S. O. Chambery
1998/99 - Stade Olympique Chambery
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2008-09 Team
Barachet Xavier
Botti Florian
Busselier Laurent
Calandre Baptiste
Capella Thomas
Chardon Stephane
Clemencon Simon
Detrez Gregoire
Ducreux Yann
Dumoulin Cyril
Gille Benjamin
Jeauneau Cedric
Joli Guillaume
Legoff Sebastien
Marroux Guillaume
Massot Pellet Benjamin
Narcisse Daniel
Natek Jure (SLO) SLO
N'diaye Zacharia
Nicolini Thomas
Nocar Karel (CZE) CZE
Palma Yannick
Passe Coutrain Eden
Paturel Pierre
Paty Cedric
Robin Mickael
Roine Bertrand
Scotto Romain
click on the names for more information