Pick Szeged
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Pick Szeged
Szabadkai út. 18
6725 Szeged
Hungary

Geolocation Location

tel+36-62-467468
tel+36-70-704770877
fax+36-62-467568
mailRobin.Borsos@pickhandball.hu
homewww.pickhandball.hu
CL 2008/09 Participation
► GROUP MATCHES / GROUP H
Wisla Plock S.A. vs Pick Szeged 16 : 26 (8 : 14)
Pick Szeged vs Rhein-Neckar Löwen 24 : 28 (17 : 13)
Pick Szeged vs HC Croatia Osiguranje-Zagreb 30 : 36 (14 : 15)
Rhein-Neckar Löwen vs Pick Szeged 35 : 28 (15 : 13)
Pick Szeged vs Wisla Plock S.A. 26 : 17 (15 : 8)
HC Croatia Osiguranje-Zagreb vs Pick Szeged 29 : 25 (14 : 14)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2008-09 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004-05 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2002-03 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2001-02 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1999-00 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1998-99 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1997-98 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1996-97 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1995-96 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1994-95 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1993-94 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - MOL-Pick Szeged
2013/14 - Pick Szeged
2006/07 - SC Pick Szeged
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2008-09 Team
Andjelkovic Danijel (SRB) SRB
Farkas Jozsef
Ghionea Valentin Marian (ROU) ROU
Gyuris Patrik
Herbert Gabor
Katzirz David
Krivokapic Milorad
Laluska Balazs
Marjanac Dragan (SRB) SRB
Nenadic Petar (SRB) SRB
Osmajic Vladimir (MNE) MNE
Petrea Adrian Danut (ROU) ROU
Puljezevic Nenad
Simon Bence
Stamate Iulian (ROU) ROU
Vadkerti Attila
Vancsics Janos
Zubai Szabolcs
Zvizej Luka (SLO) SLO
LEFT CLUB:
Bjelis Mario (CRO) CRO
click on the names for more information