A1 Bregenz
«Go back
CLUB INFO

A1 Bregenz
Untere Burggräflergasse 11
6900 Bregenz
Austria

Geolocation Location

tel+43-5574-83312
fax+43-5574-83699
mailb.tyrner@bregenz-handball.at
homewww.bregenz-handball.at
CL 2007/08 Participation
► GROUP MATCHES / GROUP D
Tatran Presov vs A1 Bregenz 31 : 26 (15 : 12)
A1 Bregenz vs Portland San Antonio 29 : 37 (16 : 23)
A1 Bregenz vs GOG Svendborg TGI Gudme 32 : 26 (14 : 15)
Portland San Antonio vs A1 Bregenz 34 : 26 (20 : 13)
A1 Bregenz vs Tatran Presov 30 : 30 (14 : 19)
GOG Svendborg TGI Gudme vs A1 Bregenz 33 : 29 (15 : 12)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 1
Italgest Casarano vs A1 Bregenz 28 : 31 (8 : 16)
A1 Bregenz vs Italgest Casarano 36 : 29 (17 : 15)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Qualification Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2010-11 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Qualification Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2009-10 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004-05 - Qualification ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2004-05 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2003-04 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2002-03 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2001-02 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2000-01 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2019/20 - Bregenz Handball
2010/11 - A1 Bregenz
2006/07 - A1 Bregenz HB
2001/02 - Jet2Web Bregenz HB
2000/01 - Jet2Web Bregenz HB 1946
Top News»ALL NEWS
2007-08 Team
Busa Gabor David (HUN) HUN
Frühstück Lukas
Grissmann Bernhard
Günther Gregor
Günther Matthias
Günther Phillip
Hausmann David
Hojc Mare
Knauth Michael
Manhart Sebastian
Marinovic Nikola
Mayer Lucas
Medic Zdravko (CRO) CRO
Obad Mario (CRO) CRO
Posch Fabian
Radojicic Miroslav
Rauch Julian
Schlinger Roland
Varga Andreas
Winkler Christopher
Winkler Johannes
click on the names for more information