Back to eurohandball.com
Search
Reset
1999/00 VELUX EHF Champions League
1/16-finals
«
Go back
ROUNDS
ER
1/16
CL
1/4
1/2
F
click to select a specific round
―
―
KO MATCHES
TEAMS
TOTAL
MATCH 2
MATCH 1
VS
F.C. do Porto
Hapoel Rishon Le Zion
44
:
43
16 : 20
09.10.1999
27 : 24
02.10.1999
VS
Minaur Baia Mare
Kaustik Volgograd
44
:
37
15 : 22
10.10.1999
22 : 22
03.10.1999
VS
Montpellier HB
HK TJ VSZ Kosice
42
:
55
22 : 20
09.10.1999
33 : 22
03.10.1999
VS
Remus Bärnbach-Köflach
Celje Pivovarna Lasko
65
:
39
20 : 37
09.10.1999
19 : 28
02.10.1999
VS
Skjern Handball
Horn Sittardia
48
:
59
28 : 22
09.10.1999
31 : 26
02.10.1999
VS
Red Boys Differdange
Sandefjord TIF
77
:
39
15 : 43
03.10.1999
24 : 34
02.10.1999
VS
Prosesa Ademar Leon
Granitas Kaunas
41
:
65
30 : 22
10.10.1999
35 : 19
08.10.1999
VS
IFK Grankulla
Fotex KC Veszprém
69
:
25
11 : 32
09.10.1999
14 : 37
02.10.1999
VS
Badel 1862 Zagreb
A. S. Ionikos Athens
39
:
72
32 : 19
03.10.1999
40 : 20
02.10.1999
VS
HC "Port Burgas"
FC Barcelona
88
:
27
14 : 48
02.10.1999
13 : 40
01.10.1999
VS
TV Suhr-Handball
Vardar Vatrost. Skopje
59
:
67
37 : 33
10.10.1999
30 : 26
02.10.1999
VS
SKA Minsk
H.C. Alpi Prato
42
:
42
19 : 21
09.10.1999
23 : 21
03.10.1999
VS
ZTR Zaporozhye
Shevardeni G.T.U. Tbilisi
34
:
55
24 : 22
10.10.1999
31 : 12
02.10.1999
VS
Initia H.C. Hasselt
Partizan Beograd
49
:
36
18 : 29
03.10.1999
18 : 20
02.10.1999
VS
HK Drott Halmstad
KS Iskra-Lider Market
61
:
60
23 : 25
09.10.1999
37 : 36
03.10.1999
VS
Cankaya Bel. Ankara
THW Kiel
65
:
41
20 : 31
04.10.1999
21 : 34
02.10.1999
click on a specific match for more information
TOP 3 SCORERS
»
TOP 50
Jacobsen
Nikolaj
for
THW Kiel
Quick Info
14
Perunicic
Nenad
for
THW Kiel
Quick Info
13
Wislander
Magnus
for
THW Kiel
Quick Info
12
click for more information
Participants
▼ show all
AUT
Remus Bärnbach-Köflach
BEL
Initia H.C. Hasselt
BLR
SKA Minsk
BUL
HC "Port Burgas"
CRO
Badel 1862 Zagreb
DEN
Skjern Handball
ESP
FC Barcelona
ESP
Prosesa Ademar Leon
FIN
IFK Grankulla
FRA
Montpellier HB
GEO
Shevardeni G.T.U. Tbilisi
GER
THW Kiel
GRE
A. S. Ionikos Athens
HUN
Fotex KC Veszprém
ISR
Hapoel Rishon Le Zion
ITA
H.C. Alpi Prato
LTU
Granitas Kaunas
LUX
Red Boys Differdange
MKD
Vardar Vatrost. Skopje
NED
Horn Sittardia
NOR
Sandefjord TIF
POL
KS Iskra-Lider Market
POR
F.C. do Porto
ROU
Minaur Baia Mare
RUS
Kaustik Volgograd
SLO
Celje Pivovarna Lasko
SUI
TV Suhr-Handball
SVK
HK TJ VSZ Kosice
SWE
HK Drott Halmstad
TUR
Cankaya Bel. Ankara
UKR
ZTR Zaporozhye
YUG
Partizan Beograd
AUT
Remus Bärnbach-Köflach
BEL
Initia H.C. Hasselt
BLR
SKA Minsk
BUL
HC "Port Burgas"
CRO
Badel 1862 Zagreb
CYP
SPE Strovolou Nicosia
DEN
Skjern Handball
ESP
FC Barcelona
ESP
Prosesa Ademar Leon
FAR
STIF Stranda
FIN
IFK Grankulla
FRA
Montpellier HB
GEO
Shevardeni G.T.U. Tbilisi
GER
THW Kiel
GRE
A. S. Ionikos Athens
HUN
Fotex KC Veszprém
ISR
Hapoel Rishon Le Zion
ITA
H.C. Alpi Prato
LTU
Granitas Kaunas
LUX
Red Boys Differdange
MKD
Vardar Vatrost. Skopje
NED
Horn Sittardia
NOR
Sandefjord TIF
POL
KS Iskra-Lider Market
POR
F.C. do Porto
ROU
Minaur Baia Mare
RUS
Kaustik Volgograd
SLO
Celje Pivovarna Lasko
SUI
TV Suhr-Handball
SVK
HK TJ VSZ Kosice
SWE
HK Drott Halmstad
TUR
Cankaya Bel. Ankara
UKR
ZTR Zaporozhye
YUG
Partizan Beograd
click on the names for more information