HBC Nantes
«Go back
CLUB INFO

HBC Nantes
3 rue André Tardieu
44200 Nantes
France

Geolocation Location
EHF European League Participation
► QUARTER-FINALS
Füchse Berlin vs HBC Nantes : ( : )
HBC Nantes vs Füchse Berlin : ( : )
► MAIN ROUND / GROUP I
Rhein-Neckar Löwen vs HBC Nantes 36 : 32 (19 : 17)
HBC Nantes vs Rhein-Neckar Löwen 32 : 25 (14 : 11)
TSV Hannover-Burgdorf vs HBC Nantes 32 : 38 (17 : 18)
HBC Nantes vs Górnik Zabrze 31 : 23 (17 : 11)
Górnik Zabrze vs HBC Nantes 22 : 31 (12 : 16)
HBC Nantes vs TSV Hannover-Burgdorf 33 : 26 (13 : 15)
► GROUP MATCHES / GROUP A
HBC Nantes vs Sport Lisboa e Benfica 37 : 28 (19 : 15)
Rhein-Neckar Löwen vs HBC Nantes 36 : 32 (19 : 17)
IFK Kristianstad vs HBC Nantes 27 : 31 (17 : 19)
HBC Nantes vs IFK Kristianstad 31 : 27 (16 : 16)
Sport Lisboa e Benfica vs HBC Nantes 34 : 38 (16 : 18)
HBC Nantes vs Rhein-Neckar Löwen 32 : 25 (14 : 11)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2022-23 - Play-offs ▼ MATCHES
EHF European League 2021-22 - Quarter-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2020-21 - EHF FINAL4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Team
Avelange Demouge Théo
Berriau Jules
Biosca García Ignacio (ESP) ESP
Bonnefond Baptiste
Bos Julien
Briet Thibaud
Cavalcanti Alexandre (POR) POR
Damatrin Baptiste
De la Breteche Lucas
Favril Pierre-Alexis
Gnanhouan Eloi
Gohier Edgar
Hallgrímsson Viktor (ISL) ISL
Höghielm William (SWE) SWE
Lobgeois Mathys
Maqueda Peno Jorge (ESP) ESP
Milosavljevic Marko (SRB) SRB
Minne Aymeric
Monar Théo
Nassequela Salomon (COD) COD
Odriozola Yeregui Kauldi (ESP) ESP
Pesic Ivan (CRO) CRO
Pineau Ernest
Rambaud Sirius
Rivera Folch Valero (ESP) ESP
Simonnet Alban
Toto Jérémy
Wenkegheu Tchambou Mouko André
LEFT CLUB:
Ovnicek Rok (SLO) SLO
click on the names for more information