Bidasoa Irun
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Bidasoa Irun
Polideportivo Artaleku s/n
Kale Nagusia 30
20304 Irun
Spain

Geolocation Location

maileuropa@cdbidasoa.eus
homehttp://www.cdbidasoa.eus
tel+34-943-625285
tel+34-635-727668
fax+34-943-629984
mailgurutzaginagalde@gmail.com
EHF European League Participation
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP D
Bidasoa Irun vs Aguas Santas Milaneza 35 : 26 (16 : 13)
Füchse Berlin vs Bidasoa Irun 34 : 29 (18 : 15)
Bidasoa Irun vs HC Motor 26 : 22 (9 : 12)
Skanderborg-Aarhus vs Bidasoa Irun 38 : 27 (21 : 13)
Bidasoa Irun vs HC Eurofarm Pelister 32 : 20 (20 : 12)
HC Eurofarm Pelister vs Bidasoa Irun 29 : 29 (17 : 16)
Aguas Santas Milaneza vs Bidasoa Irun : ( : )
Bidasoa Irun vs Füchse Berlin : ( : )
HC Motor vs Bidasoa Irun : ( : )
Bidasoa Irun vs Skanderborg-Aarhus : ( : )
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 2
Bidasoa Irun vs Kolstad Handball 30 : 27 (16 : 13)
Kolstad Handball vs Bidasoa Irun 33 : 31 (12 : 13)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2021-22 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF European League 2020-21 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2006-07 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2005-06 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1997-98 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1996-97 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1996-97 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1994-95 - finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1993-94 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2022/23 - Bidasoa Irun
1997/98 - Elgorriaga Bidasoa
Top Results
Cup Winners' Cup
»1996/97 - WINNER
Champions Trophy
»1996/97 - FINALIST
click on the lines for more information
Team
Aguinagalde Akizu Julen
Azkue Saizar Jon
Barreto Usabarrena Xabier
Cavero Echepare Iñaki
Da Silva Matheus Francisco (BRA) BRA
Furundarena Maiz Eneko
García Rivera Dariel (CUB) CUB
Gey Emparan Tao (FRA) FRA
Harbaoui Medhi (FRA) FRA
Iribar Carceller Asier
Landa Barrenechea Xabier
Mitic Mihajlo (SRB) SRB
Múgica Santiago Julen
Nieto Marcos Asier
Nieto Marcos Gorka
Rodríguez Costas Víctor
Salinas Muñoz Rodrigo Alonso (CHI) CHI
Skrzyniarz Jakub (POL) POL
Souza Pacheco Pedro (BRA) BRA
Ugarte Cortés Ander
Urruzola Pagazartundua Julen
Zabala Ugarteburu Mikel
LEFT CLUB:
Tesoriere Thomas (FRA) FRA
click on the names for more information