Metraco Zaglebie Lubin
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Metraco Zaglebie Lubin
ul.M. Sklodowskiej Curie 98
59-300 Lubin
Poland

Geolocation Location
EHF Cup 2019/20 Participation
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 2
Metraco Zaglebie Lubin vs Storhamar Handball Elite 22 : 38 (11 : 22)
Storhamar Handball Elite vs Metraco Zaglebie Lubin 27 : 20 (12 : 11)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 1
WHC Metalurg vs Metraco Zaglebie Lubin 14 : 44 (8 : 20)
Metraco Zaglebie Lubin vs WHC Metalurg 43 : 14 (24 : 6)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2015-16 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2013-14 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Qualification Tournaments 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2011-12 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2010-11 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2009-10 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2008-09 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2007-08 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2002-03 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2001-02 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1999-00 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1998-99 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1996-97 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1995-96 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1993-94 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2019/20 - Metraco Zaglebie Lubin
2015/16 - KGHM Metraco Zaglebie Lubin
2015/16 - Metraco Zaglebie Lubin
2014/15 - KGHM Metraco Zaglebie Lubin
2010/11 - "KGHM Metraco Zaglebie Lubin"
2009/10 - MKS "Zaglebie" Lubin
2007/08 - Interferie Zaglebie Lubin
2006/07 - MKS Zaglebie Lubin
2002/03 - Dominet Zaglebie Lubin
2001/02 - C.B. Zaglebie Lubin
2000/01 - Zaglebie Lubin
Top News»ALL NEWS
2019-20 Team
Belmas Viktoria (UKR) UKR
Buklarewicz Malgorzata
Galinska Emilia
Górna Adrianna
Grzyb Kinga
Hartman Malwina
Hurychová Markéta (CZE) CZE
Jochymek Agnieszka
Kocinska Wiktoria
Machado Matielli Patricia (BRA) BRA
Maczka Malgorzata
Maliczkiewicz Monika
Milek Daria
Milojevic Jovana (SRB) SRB
Noga Patrycja
Piechnik Paulina
Pielesz Klaudia
Stanislawczyk Kinga
Trawczynska Malgorzata
Wasiak Agata
Waz Monika
Wazna Zuzanna
Zawistowska Daria
click on the names for more information