Handball Club Lada
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Handball Club Lada
Alsu Lateyeva
Primorsky boulvar 49,
445860 Togliatti
Russia

Geolocation Location
EHF Cup 2019/20 Participation
► QUARTER FINALS
Handball Club Lada vs Odense Håndbold 31 : 28 (15 : 14)
Odense Håndbold vs Handball Club Lada 34 : 30 (20 : 16)
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP D
SG BBM Bietigheim vs Handball Club Lada 31 : 29 (17 : 15)
Handball Club Lada vs Herning-Ikast Handbold 20 : 25 (11 : 14)
Storhamar Handball Elite vs Handball Club Lada 28 : 33 (15 : 19)
Handball Club Lada vs Storhamar Handball Elite 27 : 31 (15 : 14)
Handball Club Lada vs SG BBM Bietigheim 30 : 25 (12 : 14)
Herning-Ikast Handbold vs Handball Club Lada 28 : 38 (12 : 18)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 3
HC Zvezda vs Handball Club Lada 24 : 36 (14 : 16)
Handball Club Lada vs HC Zvezda 34 : 28 (15 : 15)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2015-16 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2010-11 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2009-10 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2006-07 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004-05 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2004-05 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2001-02 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2001-02 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - Handball Club Lada
2013/14 - Lada
2009/10 - HC Lada
2007/08 - HC "Lada Togliatti"
2004/05 - HC "Lada Toljatti"
2002/03 - Handball Club "Lada Toljatti"
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2019-20 Team
Amelchenko Alena
Barynina Valentina
Bliznova Irina
Blokhina Alena
Demidovich Eva
Dereven Daria
Fomina Olga
Gaiduk Ekaterina
Golubeva Anna
Kakmolia Iuliia
Kirdiasheva Valeriia
Lagina Anastasiia
Masalova Polina
Mikhailiuta Irina
Mikhaylichenko Elena
Nikitina Veronika
Novoselova Anastasiia
Portyagina Anastasiya
Reshetnikova Natalya
Sannikova Aleksandra
Shamanouskaya Viktoryia (BLR) BLR
Shcherbak Olga
Smirnova Elena
Ustimchuk Oksana
Utkina Tatiiana
click on the names for more information