SCM Ramnicu Valcea
«Go back
CLUB INFO

SCM Ramnicu Valcea
Str. General Praporgescu nr.14
240182 Ramnicu Valcea
Romania

Geolocation Location
EHF Cup 2018/19 Participation
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 3
Herning-Ikast Handbold vs SCM Ramnicu Valcea 22 : 16 (7 : 5)
SCM Ramnicu Valcea vs Herning-Ikast Handbold 19 : 21 (14 : 10)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 2
SCM Ramnicu Valcea vs Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK 35 : 26 (19 : 13)
Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK vs SCM Ramnicu Valcea 21 : 20 (12 : 11)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Semi-Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2006-07 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2005-06 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2004-05 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2002-03 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2001-02 - finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2000-01 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1999-00 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1998-99 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1997-98 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1996-97 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - SCM Ramnicu Valcea
2012/13 - Oltchim Rm. Valcea
2011/12 - C.S. Oltchim Rm. Valcea
2010/11 - C.S. "Oltchim" Rm. Valcea
2009/10 - C.S. Oltchim Rm. Valcea
2007/08 - C.S. "Oltchim" Rm. Valcea
2006/07 - C.S. Oltchim RM Valcea
2006/07 - C.S. "Oltchim" Rm. Valcea
2005/06 - C.S. Oltchim RM Valcea
2004/05 - C.S. Oltchim Valcea
2000/01 - Oltchim Valcea
1995/96 - Ramnicu Valcea
Top Results
EHF Champions League
»2009/10 - FINALIST
Champions Trophy
»2006/07 - WINNER
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2018-19 Team
Adespii Molnar Andreea
Bacaoanu Raluca Elena
Badea Alexandra Diana
Balaceanu Ioana Beatrice
Blazek Petra (AUT) AUT
Ciuca Diana Cristiana
Craiu Maria Florentina
Da Silva Vieira Samara (BRA) BRA
Dumanska Yuliya
Fernandez Fraga Alicia (ESP) ESP
Florica Elena Cristina
Gavrila Alexandra-Maria
Glibko Iryna (UKR) UKR
Khouildi Ines (TUN) TUN
Lopez Herrero Marta (ESP) ESP
Marin Iuliana Daniela
Petrovic Marija (SRB) SRB
Popa Ana Maria
Pricopi Dana Andreea
Stamin Roberta Maria
Valcan Denisa Andreea
Vasileuskaya Natallia (BLR) BLR
click on the names for more information