Team Esbjerg
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Team Esbjerg
Blue Water Dokken
Gammel Vardevej 82
6700 Esbjerg
Denmark

Geolocation Location

tel+45-22-833135
mailpk@teamesbjerg.dk
homewww.teamesbjerg.dk
EHF Cup 2018/19 Participation
► FINALS
Team Esbjerg vs Siófok KC Hungary 21 : 21 (12 : 10)
Siófok KC Hungary vs Team Esbjerg 26 : 21 (14 : 10)
► SEMI FINALS
Herning-Ikast Handbold vs Team Esbjerg 20 : 23 (10 : 12)
Team Esbjerg vs Herning-Ikast Handbold 30 : 16 (20 : 8)
► QUARTER FINALS
Kuban vs Team Esbjerg 24 : 37 (15 : 14)
Team Esbjerg vs Kuban 37 : 31 (21 : 20)
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP A
Team Esbjerg vs Sports Club Magura Cisnadie 41 : 18 (21 : 8)
Storhamar Handball Elite vs Team Esbjerg 28 : 28 (14 : 15)
Team Esbjerg vs SG BBM Bietigheim 28 : 27 (15 : 11)
SG BBM Bietigheim vs Team Esbjerg 27 : 32 (13 : 16)
Sports Club Magura Cisnadie vs Team Esbjerg 19 : 32 (10 : 15)
Team Esbjerg vs Storhamar Handball Elite 25 : 20 (11 : 10)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 3
Team Esbjerg vs Paris 92 29 : 28 (13 : 12)
Paris 92 vs Team Esbjerg 25 : 31 (13 : 16)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2021-22 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2020-21 - Play-offs ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2015-16 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2012-13 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2010-11 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2018-19 Team
Breistøl Kristine (NOR) NOR
Frafjord Marit Malm (NOR) NOR
Granlund Rikke Marie (NOR) NOR
Halicevic Elma
Harkes Mayes Jane Maria (GBR) GBR
Ingstad Vilde Mortensen (NOR) NOR
Jacobsen Marit Røsberg (NOR) NOR
Jensen Annette
Jónsdóttir Rut (ISL) ISL
Jørgensen Line Anna Ryborg
Karlsson Ida Björndalen (NOR) NOR
Liscevic Kristina (SRB) SRB
Monti Danielsson Clara (SWE) SWE
Nielsen Christina Mørup
Nielsen Emma Cecilie
Nielsen Lene Østergaard
Polman Estavana (NED) NED
Solberg Sanna Charlotte (NOR) NOR
Thorius Line Mølgaard
Toft Sandra
Vestergaard Maria Mose
click on the names for more information