Kuban
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Kuban
Radio str., 5
350038 Krasnodar
Russia

Geolocation Location

tel+7-861-2591121
mailinfo@whckuban.com
homewww.whckuban.ru
EHF Cup 2018/19 Participation
► QUARTER FINALS
Kuban vs Team Esbjerg 24 : 37 (15 : 14)
Team Esbjerg vs Kuban 37 : 31 (21 : 20)
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP C
E.S Besancon Feminin vs Kuban 23 : 26 (12 : 14)
Kuban vs Larvik HK 32 : 26 (14 : 16)
Kuban vs Viborg HK 27 : 31 (14 : 14)
Viborg HK vs Kuban 26 : 25 (15 : 13)
Kuban vs E.S Besancon Feminin 28 : 29 (15 : 15)
Larvik HK vs Kuban 23 : 23 (11 : 12)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 3
Kuban vs Mecalia Atletico Guardes 26 : 27 (14 : 16)
Mecalia Atletico Guardes vs Kuban 31 : 33 (11 : 16)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 2
Kuban vs BNTU-BelAZ Minsk Reg. 29 : 22 (15 : 12)
BNTU-BelAZ Minsk Reg. vs Kuban 20 : 25 (12 : 18)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2014-15 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2010-11 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2009-10 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2008-09 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2007-08 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2004-05 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2002-03 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2001-02 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2000-01 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1999-00 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1998-99 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1997-98 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1996-97 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1995-96 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - Kuban
2012/13 - HC "Kuban" Krasnodar
2008/09 - HC "Kuban"
2007/08 - HC "Kuban" Krasnodar
2005/06 - Kuban Krasnodar
1999/00 - "Kuban" Krasnodar
Top Results
Cup Winners' Cup
»1999/00 - FINALIST
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2018-19 Team
Barkalova Ekaterina
Bashkirova Olga
Davidenko Alexandra
Davletbaeva Adelina
Diachenko Elizaveta
Dudina Mariia
Efimkina Anna
Frolova Yaroslava
Gariaeva Julia
Golikova Yulia
Golub Diana
Kalinina Victoriia
Kaplina Polina
Khristenko Valeriia
Levchina Ekaterina
Matlashova Ekaterina
Moroz Alina
Rzaeva Milana
Samarskaya Victoria
Samoilenko Lada
Savinova Iana
Skorobogatchenko Antonina
Vernigorova Valentina
Vydrina Liudmila
Zhilinskayte Viktoriya
LEFT CLUB:
Arishina Liubov
click on the names for more information