Super Amara Bera Bera
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Super Amara Bera Bera
Travesia Rodil, 8
20013 Donostia/Gipuzkoa
Spain

Geolocation Location
EHF Cup 2018/19 Participation
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP D
HC Podravka Vegeta vs Super Amara Bera Bera 32 : 29 (15 : 14)
Super Amara Bera Bera vs SCM Craiova 32 : 21 (18 : 10)
Nykøbing Falster Håndbold - NFH vs Super Amara Bera Bera 31 : 26 (13 : 15)
Super Amara Bera Bera vs Nykøbing Falster Håndbold - NFH 28 : 36 (17 : 20)
Super Amara Bera Bera vs HC Podravka Vegeta 32 : 26 (13 : 12)
SCM Craiova vs Super Amara Bera Bera 26 : 23 (13 : 11)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 3
Dunaújvárosi Kohász KA vs Super Amara Bera Bera 18 : 26 (11 : 12)
Super Amara Bera Bera vs Dunaújvárosi Kohász KA 22 : 23 (11 : 10)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2012-13 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2009-10 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2008-09 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2004-05 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2002-03 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2001-02 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1998-99 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1997-98 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1996-97 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1995-96 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - Super Amara Bera Bera
2015/16 - Balonmano Bera Bera
2011/12 - Bera Bera Balonmano
2009/10 - Akaba Bera Bera
2007/08 - AKABA BeraBera
2005/06 - AKABA Bera Bera-Pasajes S. Pedro
2004/05 - Bera Bera S.Sebastian
2002/03 - AKABA Bera Bera S.Sebastian
2000/01 - Bera Bera S.Sebastian
1998/99 - Bera-Bera San Sebastian
1997/98 - Corteblanco Bidebieta
Top News»ALL NEWS
2018-19 Team
Aramendia Yerro Leyre
Arderíus Martin Silvia
Arrojeria Arantzazistroke Esther
Azurmendi Arzallus Nora
Berasategui Eizaguire Estitxu
Camejo Rodriguez Yunisleidy (CUB) CUB
Cardoso de Castro Adriana (BRA) BRA
Castellanos Soanez Mercedes
de Arruda Renata Lais (BRA) BRA
Dos Santos Priscila Eduardo (BRA) BRA
Etxeberria Martinez Maitane
Ezkurdia Álvarez Uxue
Franca da Silva Fernanda (BRA) BRA
Gil de la Vega Sara
Karsten Elke Josseline (ARG) ARG
Menéndez Martínez Alba
Morandeira Iriondo Malen
Sans Serra Judith
Terés Rodanes Nekane
Zugarrondo Etxeberria Maite
click on the names for more information