Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK
Aktekke mahallesi barbaros cadde
37100 Kastamonu
Turkey

Geolocation Location
EHF Cup 2017/18 Participation
► SEMI FINALS
Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK vs SCM Craiova 22 : 23 (15 : 11)
SCM Craiova vs Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK 18 : 18 (9 : 10)
► QUARTER FINAL
H.C. Zalau vs Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK 29 : 28 (12 : 15)
Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK vs H.C. Zalau 27 : 24 (16 : 11)
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP C
Viborg HK vs Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK 26 : 28 (13 : 15)
Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK vs Vistal Gdynia 28 : 25 (16 : 12)
Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK vs Byasen Handball Elite 30 : 28 (19 : 12)
Byasen Handball Elite vs Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK 26 : 24 (12 : 9)
Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK vs Viborg HK 28 : 15 (13 : 6)
Vistal Gdynia vs Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK 26 : 27 (13 : 12)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 3
Vaci NKSE vs Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK 24 : 26 (12 : 11)
Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK vs Vaci NKSE 36 : 29 (13 : 14)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 2
Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK vs Super Amara Bera Bera 35 : 35 (19 : 14)
Super Amara Bera Bera vs Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK 22 : 24 (11 : 12)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Qualification Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2015-16 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2009-10 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2002-03 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK
2015/16 - Kastamonu B. Genclik SK
2009/10 - Kastamonu Türk Telekom
2003/04 - Kastamonu Genclik MSK
2002/03 - Kastamonu Genglik MSK
Top Results
Challenge Cup
»2015/16 - FINALIST
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2017-18 Team
Aydin Elif Sila
Elez Kristina (CRO) CRO
Gomes Barbosa Elaine (BRA) BRA
Güler Yasemin
Iskenderoglu Serpil
Kolodziejska Katarzyna (POL) POL
Kotsina Nataliya (BLR) BLR
Maric Zana (CRO) CRO
Nenezic Ljubica (MNE) MNE
Rombescu Anca Mihaela (ROU) ROU
Seric Andrea (CRO) CRO
Sinitsyna Anastasia (RUS) RUS
Uskova Yana (RUS) RUS
Yilmaz Yeliz
LEFT CLUB:
Batista da Silva Patricia (BRA) BRA
Muratovic Esma (MNE) MNE
click on the names for more information