Koebenhavn Haandbold
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Koebenhavn Haandbold
Frederiksberg Hallen
Jens Jessens Vej 20
2000 Frederiksberg
Denmark

Geolocation Location
EHF Cup 2017/18 Participation
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP B
Handball Club Lada vs Koebenhavn Haandbold 27 : 24 (12 : 14)
Koebenhavn Haandbold vs Vipers Kristiansand 30 : 25 (16 : 13)
Koebenhavn Haandbold vs Issy Paris Hand 29 : 30 (13 : 13)
Issy Paris Hand vs Koebenhavn Haandbold 28 : 28 (14 : 13)
Koebenhavn Haandbold vs Handball Club Lada 28 : 31 (11 : 17)
Vipers Kristiansand vs Koebenhavn Haandbold 30 : 23 (11 : 12)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 3
Koebenhavn Haandbold vs DKKA Dunaujvaros KA 22 : 21 (11 : 12)
DKKA Dunaujvaros KA vs Koebenhavn Haandbold 20 : 23 (11 : 12)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 2
Cercle Dijon Bourgogne vs Kobenhavn Handbold 23 : 32 (14 : 15)
Kobenhavn Handbold vs Cercle Dijon Bourgogne 28 : 27 (15 : 11)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2010-11 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2008-09 - Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2006-07 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2004-05 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2003-04 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2000-01 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2019/20 - Kobenhavn Handball
2017/18 - Kobenhavn Handbold
2017/18 - Koebenhavn Haandbold
2013/14 - Kobenhavn Handbold
2010/11 - FIF Copenhagen
2009/10 - FCK Handbold
2009/10 - FCK Handbold A/C
2008/09 - FCK Handbold A/S
2006/07 - FCK Handbold Kopenhagen
2000/01 - Frederiksberg IF
Top Results
Cup Winners' Cup
»2008/09 - WINNER
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2017-18 Team
Alm Jenny (SWE) SWE
Andersen Martine
Bidstrup Mia Rej
Bjoernsen Line (NOR) NOR
Blomstrand Hanna (SWE) SWE
Bont Debbie (NED) NED
Boysen Esther Bondensgard
Bundsen Johanna (SWE) SWE
Caswell Millie Thora
Christiansen Naja Bruus
Dornonville de la Cour Anne Cecilie
Dulfer Kelly (NED) NED
Ebbesen Rikke
Fons Louise
Haastrup-Vang Andrea Sofie
Hansen Andrea Ulrikka Aagot
Kirkegaard Matilde Dalbo
Knudsen Stine
Krogshede Christina
Lykkegaard Maria Schmidt
Meyer Annika
Nielsen Mai Kragballe
Schoenaker Myrthe (NED) NED
Sundfoer Toemmerbakke Marie (NOR) NOR
Svalastog Spellerberg Louise Ambjörn
Tandrup Jaqueline
Theil Emilie Frese
Tolderlund Amalie Björneboe
Tranberg Viola Viktoria
Vester Cecilie Buk
LEFT CLUB:
Moldrup Mia Marie Tarp
click on the names for more information