Kuban
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Kuban
Radio str., 5
350038 Krasnodar
Russia

Geolocation Location

tel+7-861-2591121
mailinfo@whckuban.com
homewww.whckuban.ru
EHF Cup 2016/17 Participation
► QUARTER FINAL
SG BBM Bietigheim vs Kuban 33 : 26 (16 : 13)
Kuban vs SG BBM Bietigheim 31 : 26 (15 : 13)
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP B
Kuban vs Alba Fehérvár KC 31 : 26 (18 : 8)
Brest Bretagne Handball vs Kuban 27 : 21 (14 : 11)
Kuban vs HC Leipzig 32 : 24 (19 : 10)
HC Leipzig vs Kuban 27 : 33 (12 : 19)
Alba Fehérvár KC vs Kuban 24 : 31 (11 : 11)
Kuban vs Brest Bretagne Handball 25 : 20 (17 : 8)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 3
Hypo Niederösterreich vs Kuban 23 : 29 (9 : 16)
Kuban vs Hypo Niederösterreich 32 : 26 (14 : 14)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 2
SPONO Eagles vs Kuban 23 : 35 (12 : 17)
Kuban vs SPONO Eagles 38 : 28 (19 : 11)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 1
Kuban vs O.F.N. Ionias 36 : 24 (15 : 7)
O.F.N. Ionias vs Kuban 24 : 31 (12 : 17)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2014-15 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2010-11 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2009-10 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2008-09 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2007-08 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2004-05 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2002-03 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2001-02 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2000-01 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1999-00 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1998-99 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1997-98 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1996-97 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1995-96 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - Kuban
2012/13 - HC "Kuban" Krasnodar
2008/09 - HC "Kuban"
2007/08 - HC "Kuban" Krasnodar
2005/06 - Kuban Krasnodar
1999/00 - "Kuban" Krasnodar
Top Results
Cup Winners' Cup
»1999/00 - FINALIST
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2016-17 Team
Antonova Irina
Danshina Nataliya
Davidenko Alexandra
Dyachenko Ksenia
Efimkina Anna
Fanina Ekaterina
Frolova Yaroslava
Gafonova Maria
Gariaeva Julia
Golikova Yulia
Goncharova Valentina
Gorshenina Olga
Kalinina Victoriia
Khristenko Valeriia
Koposova Viktoriia
Koroleva Oxana
Kushnyr Margarita
Kuznetsova Polina
Marennikova Ekaterina
Mikhaylyuta Irina
Nalivko Julia
Rzaeva Milana
Samarskaya Victoria
Samoilenko Lada
Savinova Iana
Skorobogatchenko Antonina
Smirnova Ekaterina
Smirnova Irina
Sudakova Marina
Svitanko Oxana
Uskova Yana
Vernigorova Valentina
Vinyukova Natalia
Zakarian Diana
Zhilinskayte Viktoriya
Zhilinskayte Yana
LEFT CLUB:
Liscevic Kristina (SRB) SRB
click on the names for more information