Rostov-Don
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Rostov-Don
1 Konnoy Army street, 4-E
344029 Rostov-on-Don
Russia

Geolocation Location

tel+7-863-2545755
tel+7-918-5608556
fax+7-863-2545755
mailpzrostov@mail.ru
homewww.rostovhandball.ru
EHF Cup 2014/15 Participation
► FINALS
Team Tvis Holstebro vs Rostov-Don 33 : 20 (12 : 12)
Rostov-Don vs Team Tvis Holstebro 33 : 22 (17 : 11)
► SEMI FINALS
ÉRD HC vs Rostov-Don 24 : 28 (13 : 15)
Rostov-Don vs ÉRD HC 32 : 28 (13 : 15)
► QUARTER FINAL
Rostov-Don vs Astrakhanochka 37 : 19 (23 : 9)
Astrakhanochka vs Rostov-Don 16 : 27 (9 : 18)
► LAST 16
Rostov-Don vs Dunaujvarosi Kohasz Kezilabda Akademia 28 : 19 (14 : 8)
Dunaujvarosi Kohasz Kezilabda Akademia vs Rostov-Don 28 : 29 (14 : 16)
► ROUND 3
Rostov-Don vs DHK Banik Most 26 : 21 (14 : 10)
DHK Banik Most vs Rostov-Don 20 : 22 (8 : 9)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - FINAL4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Qualification Tournaments 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2013-14 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2012-13 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Qualification Tournaments 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2011-12 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2010-11 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2009-10 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2008-09 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2007-08 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2006-07 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2004-05 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2002-03 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - Rostov-Don
2009/10 - NP HC Rostov-Don
2007/08 - NP GK Rostov-Don
2005/06 - Rostov-Don
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2014-15 Team
Artamonova Ekaterina
Avdekova Elena
Barjaktarovic Sonja (MNE) MNE
Bobrovnikova Vladlena
Borshchenko Viktoriya (UKR) UKR
Bulatovic Andjela (MNE) MNE
Dyachenko Ksenia
Gabisova Galina
Ilina Ekaterina
Kerchikova Maria
Managarova Iuliia (UKR) UKR
Peredery Olga (UKR) UKR
Petrova Mayya
Plugina Kristina
Punko Anna
Shymkute Regina
Skladchikova Marina
Slivinskaya Elena
Stepanova Alexandra
Svitanko Oxana
Yartseva Marina
click on the names for more information