C.S. Oltchim Valcea
«Go back
CLUB INFO

C.S. Oltchim Valcea
Str. General Praporgescu nr.14
240182 Ramnicu Valcea
Romania

Geolocation Location
EHF Cup 2002/03 Participation
► 1/4 FINAL
C.S. Oltchim Valcea vs Slagelse FH 27 : 31 (15 : 16)
Slagelse FH vs C.S. Oltchim Valcea 31 : 23 (17 : 10)
► ROUND 4
H.C. "Sonic - Osijek" vs C.S. Oltchim Valcea 24 : 32 (12 : 17)
C.S. Oltchim Valcea vs H.C. "Sonic - Osijek" 22 : 17 (11 : 10)
► ROUND 3
C.S. Oltchim Valcea vs Jugopetrol Radn. Beograd 34 : 22 (14 : 7)
Jugopetrol Radn. Beograd vs C.S. Oltchim Valcea 26 : 29 (12 : 12)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Semi-Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2006-07 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2005-06 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2004-05 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2001-02 - finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2000-01 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1999-00 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1998-99 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1997-98 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1996-97 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - SCM Ramnicu Valcea
2012/13 - Oltchim Rm. Valcea
2011/12 - C.S. Oltchim Rm. Valcea
2010/11 - C.S. "Oltchim" Rm. Valcea
2009/10 - C.S. Oltchim Rm. Valcea
2007/08 - C.S. "Oltchim" Rm. Valcea
2006/07 - C.S. Oltchim RM Valcea
2006/07 - C.S. "Oltchim" Rm. Valcea
2005/06 - C.S. Oltchim RM Valcea
2004/05 - C.S. Oltchim Valcea
2000/01 - Oltchim Valcea
1995/96 - Ramnicu Valcea
Top Results
EHF Champions League
»2009/10 - FINALIST
Champions Trophy
»2006/07 - WINNER
click on the lines for more information
2002-03 Team
Avram-Borodi Maria Raluca
Bara Iuliana Elena
Barbu Kerekes Ildiko
Dobromir Lavinia Maria
Dospin Andreea Christina
Gogirla Simona Silvia
Guiu Stancuta
Ilie Georgeta Rodica
Ilie Mihaela
Ionescu Florentina Madalina
Meirosu Adina Laura
Melinte Petronica Maria
Palarie Maria Daniela
Sandu Raluca
Tirca Mariana
LEFT CLUB:
Gheorghe Iuliana
Meirosu Diana Elena
click on the names for more information