AKABA Bera Bera S.Sebastian
«Go back
CLUB INFO

AKABA Bera Bera S.Sebastian
Travesia Rodil, 8
20013 Donostia/Gipuzkoa
Spain

Geolocation Location
EHF Cup 2001/02 Participation
► ROUND 4 -
AKABA Bera Bera S.Sebastian vs TV Giessen Luetzellinden 25 : 28 (14 : 17)
TV Giessen Luetzellinden vs AKABA Bera Bera S.Sebastian 28 : 26 (15 : 10)
► ROUND 3 -
AKABA Bera Bera S.Sebastian vs ZRK Zalec 26 : 10 (14 : 8)
ZRK Zalec vs AKABA Bera Bera S.Sebastian 18 : 23 (9 : 9)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2012-13 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2009-10 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2008-09 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2004-05 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2002-03 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1998-99 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1997-98 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1996-97 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1995-96 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - Super Amara Bera Bera
2015/16 - Balonmano Bera Bera
2011/12 - Bera Bera Balonmano
2009/10 - Akaba Bera Bera
2007/08 - AKABA BeraBera
2005/06 - AKABA Bera Bera-Pasajes S. Pedro
2004/05 - Bera Bera S.Sebastian
2002/03 - AKABA Bera Bera S.Sebastian
2000/01 - Bera Bera S.Sebastian
1998/99 - Bera-Bera San Sebastian
1997/98 - Corteblanco Bidebieta
2001-02 Team
Alberto Francisca Nely Carla
Balbas Arrieta Oihana
Begiristain Albizu Miren
Bermejo Christina Valle
Cearreta Urbieta Idoia
Cearreta Urbieta Leire
Cuadrado Dehesa Veronica Maria
Dumitru Delia Carmen (ROU) ROU
Egana Casas Itxaso
Fernandez Infante Irune
Garmendia Lopez Tatiana
Jimenez Manjarres Nuria
Larreategi Jorge Esther
Lopez Quiros Cristina Esmeralda
Morales Ruiz Maria Teresa
Oscoz Orbegozo Maider
Otero Soroa Amaia
Otero Soroa Leire
Pinedo Saenz Elisabet
Pinedo Saenz Patricia
Rodriguez Machin Ainara
Sanchez Gallardo Lourdes
Sanchez Jimenez Eva
U. Sagarzazu Amaia
Utiel Arrue Naiara
Ziarsolo Areitiouart Matxalen
Zipitria Iradi Nagore
click on the names for more information