LC Brühl St. Gallen
«Go back
CLUB INFO

LC Brühl St. Gallen
Postfach 1228
9001 St. Gallen
Switzerland

Geolocation Location
EHF Cup 2001/02 Participation
► ROUND 3 -
Podravka Vegeta vs LC Brühl St. Gallen 30 : 20 (13 : 9)
LC Brühl St. Gallen vs Podravka Vegeta 19 : 29 (7 : 15)
► ROUND 2 -
Initia H.C. Hasselt vs LC Brühl St. Gallen 17 : 34 (10 : 19)
LC Brühl St. Gallen vs Initia H.C. Hasselt 32 : 21 (17 : 8)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2021-22 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF European League 2020-21 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2012-13 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2011-12 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2010-11 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Qualification Tournament 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2009-10 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Qualification Tournament 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2008-09 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2007-08 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2005-06 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2004-05 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2002-03 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1999-00 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - LC Brühl Handball
2003/04 - LC Brühl
2002/03 - LC Brühl St. Gallen
1999/00 - LC Brühl Handball
2001-02 Team
Baumann Karin
Beck Felicitas (GER) GER
Diener Petra
Egli Monika
Farley Victoria (NIG) NIG
Granwehr Fabienne
Hämmerli Sara
Keller Veronika
Keves Renata (HUN) HUN
Kulcsar Beata (HUN) HUN
Lendenmann Isabelle
Linde-Stäbe Anke (GER) GER
Müller Martina
Müller Simone
Rey Yvonne
Rombach Katja
Rüthemann Esther
Schaub Claudia
Schmid Sandra
Schneider Theresa (GER) GER
Spreiter Barbara
Theodoridis Vassiliki (GRE) GRE
Weber Anita
Weigelt Fränzi
click on the names for more information