Rhein-Neckar Löwen
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Rhein-Neckar Löwen
Franz-Grashof-
68199 Mannheim
Germany

Geolocation Location

tel+49-621-391930 0
fax+49-621-391930/20
mailmonz@rhein-neckar-loewen.de
homehttp://www.rhein-neckar-loewen.de
EHF Cup 2019/20 Participation
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP B
Rhein-Neckar Löwen vs TTH Holstebro : ( : )
USAM Nimes Gard vs Rhein-Neckar Löwen : ( : )
Rhein-Neckar Löwen vs USAM Nimes Gard 32 : 31 (16 : 16)
TTH Holstebro vs Rhein-Neckar Löwen 27 : 35 (12 : 16)
Liberbank Cuenca vs Rhein-Neckar Löwen 28 : 33 (16 : 16)
Rhein-Neckar Löwen vs Liberbank Cuenca 36 : 25 (21 : 13)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 3
SKA Minsk vs Rhein-Neckar Löwen 28 : 32 (14 : 13)
Rhein-Neckar Löwen vs SKA Minsk 29 : 17 (15 : 6)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2006-07 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - Rhein-Neckar Löwen
2006/07 - SG Kronau/Östringen
Top Results
EHF Champions League
»2010/11 - FINALIST
Cup Winners' Cup
»2007/08 - FINALIST
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2019-20 Team
Abutovic Ilija (SRB) SRB
Adanir Can
Ahouansou Philipp
Appelgren Mikael (SWE) SWE
Bolius Leon
Braun Luca
Damm Benedikt
Fäth Steffen
Ganz Tim
Gensheimer Uwe
Gierse Niklas
Goto Satoru (JPN) JPN
Groetzki Patrick
Guardiola Villaplana Gedeon (ESP) ESP
Keller Rico
Kessler Maximilian
Kirkeløkke Niclas Vest (DEN) DEN
Kohlbacher Jannik
Lagarde Romain (FRA) FRA
Mensah Larsen Mads (DEN) DEN
Meyer Mattes
Nielsen Jesper (SWE) SWE
Palicka Andreas (SWE) SWE
Petersson Alexander (ISL) ISL
Schmid Andre (SUI) SUI
Schneibel Jannis
Shoji Naoyuki (JPN) JPN
Tollbring Jerry (SWE) SWE
Trost Sebastian
LEFT CLUB:
Meddeb Yessine
click on the names for more information