Handball Esch
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Handball Esch
B.P.210
4003 Esch / Alzette
Luxembourg

Geolocation Location
EHF Cup 2019/20 Participation
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 2
KS Azoty-Pulawy SA vs Handball Esch 31 : 28 (16 : 14)
Handball Esch vs KS Azoty-Pulawy SA 25 : 26 (15 : 15)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 1
Handball Esch vs B.S.B. Batumi 38 : 16 (17 : 5)
B.S.B. Batumi vs Handball Esch 22 : 42 (9 : 20)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF EC 2021-22 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF European League 2020-21 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2016-17 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2015-16 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2012-13 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2011-12 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2010-11 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2009-10 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2008-09 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2004-05 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2002-03 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2001-02 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2000-01 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1999-00 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1998-99 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1997-98 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1996-97 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1995-96 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1993-94 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - Handball Esch
2008/09 - HB Esch
2003/04 - Handball Esch
2000/01 - HC Fraternelle Esch
1999/00 - Fraternelle Esch
Top Results
Challenge Cup
»2012/13 - FINALIST
click on the lines for more information
2019-20 Team
Agovic Enes
Barkow Moritz (GER) GER
Bock Christian
Boukovinas Petros (GRE) GRE
Ewald Benny
Figueira Costa Hugo Leandro (POR) POR
Hadrovic Kenan
Kirsch Pol
Kohn Julien
Krier Tom
Labonte Loris
Muller Luca
Muller Martin
Muric Ermin
Petiot Martin (FRA) FRA
Pucnik Miha (SLO) SLO
Pulli Sacha
Rastoder Adel
Werdel Felix
Wirth Tom
LEFT CLUB:
Mitrea Dimitri
click on the names for more information