Chambery Savoie Mont Blanc Handball
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Chambery Savoie Mont Blanc Handball
688 Avenue des Follaz
73000 Chambery
France

Geolocation Location

tel+33-4-79706053
tel+33-6-85899310
fax+33-4-79330901
maillaurent.munier@chamberysavoiehandball.com
homewww.chamberysavoiehandball.com
EHF Cup 2019/20 Participation
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 3
Chambery Savoie Mont Blanc Handball vs PAUC Handball 20 : 25 (11 : 15)
PAUC Handball vs Chambery Savoie Mont Blanc Handball 19 : 23 (13 : 10)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2007-08 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2002-03 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1999-00 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1998-99 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2019/20 - Chambery Savoie Mont Blanc Handball
2016/17 - Chambery Savoie Handball
2011/12 - Chambery Savoie HB
2002/03 - S. O. Chambery
1998/99 - Stade Olympique Chambery
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
2019-20 Team
Ackah Ezra
Anquetil Arthur
Antoine Edwin
Barbarskas Gerdas (LTU) LTU
Briffe Romain
Brouzet Hugo
Busselier Yanis
Costoya Rodriguez Alejandro (ESP) ESP
Damiani Clement
Faustin Jean Loup
Fidji Kenny
Genty Yann
Girard Maxence
Goupillot Samuel
Grigoras Demis Cosmin (ROU) ROU
Hodzic Harun (BIH) BIH
Kalandadze Nikoloz (GEO) GEO
Marescot Johannes
Melic Fahrudin (MNE) MNE
Meyer Julien
Naal Léo
Ouedraogo Tidiane (SUI) SUI
Paturel Pierre
Rebert Mickael
Richert Benjamin
Soullier Bastien
Tissot Antoine
Todesco Baptiste
Traore Queido
Tritta Alexandre
Vigneron Mathieu
Vincent Gueric
von Deschwanden Lukas (SUI) SUI
Zahaf Kalim
click on the names for more information