SL Benfica
«Go back
CLUB INFO

SL Benfica
Av. Eus├ębio Silva Ferreira,
1500-313 Lisboa
Portugal

Geolocation Location
EHF Cup 2019/20 Participation
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP A
MT Melsungen vs SL Benfica : ( : )
SL Benfica vs Bjerringbro-Silkeborg : ( : )
Bjerringbro-Silkeborg vs SL Benfica 24 : 33 (11 : 14)
SL Benfica vs MT Melsungen 29 : 26 (16 : 11)
SL Benfica vs KPR Gwardia Opole 29 : 24 (14 : 12)
KPR Gwardia Opole vs SL Benfica 23 : 30 (12 : 17)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 3
RK Nexe vs SL Benfica 30 : 26 (18 : 12)
SL Benfica vs RK Nexe 28 : 24 (12 : 10)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 2
SL Benfica vs RK Dubrava 29 : 28 (15 : 15)
RK Dubrava vs SL Benfica 16 : 34 (8 : 20)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2022-23 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF European League 2021-22 - EHF European League Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF European League 2020-21 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2015-16 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2014-15 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2011-12 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2010-11 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2009-10 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2008-09 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2007-08 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2002-03 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1998-99 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1997-98 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1996-97 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1995-96 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1993-94 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2022/23 - SL Benfica
2017/18 - S.L. Benfica
2017/18 - SL Benfica
2016/17 - S.L. Benfica
2009/10 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica
2002/03 - Benfica Lisboa
1995/96 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2019-20 Team
Antunes Fabio
Capdeville Gustavo
Carvalho Davide
Djordjic Petar (SRB) SRB
Espinha Ferreira Miguel
Marques Pedro
Martins Carlos
Molina Cosano Carlos (ESP) ESP
Moreira Belone
Moreno Paulo
Neves Daniel
Nyokas Alix Kevynn (FRA) FRA
Pais Joao
Pereira Francisco
Pereira Nuno
Pesqueira Ricardo
Tavares Guilherme
Toft Hansen Rene (DEN) DEN
LEFT CLUB:
Diogo Hebo Rome Antonio (ANG) ANG
Ristovski Borko (MKD) MKD
click on the names for more information