SC Magdeburg
«Go back
CLUB INFO

SC Magdeburg
Handball magdeburg GmbH
Friedrich-Ebert-Straße 68
39114 Magdeburg
Germany

Geolocation Location

tel+49-391-88685610
tel+49-391-88685614
fax+49-391-88685620
mailm.schmedt@sc-magdeburg.de
homewww.scm-handball.de
EHF Cup 2019/20 Participation
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP C
SC Magdeburg vs Abanca Ademar Leon : ( : )
RK Gorenje Velenje vs SC Magdeburg : ( : )
SC Magdeburg vs RK Gorenje Velenje 32 : 26 (15 : 13)
Abanca Ademar Leon vs SC Magdeburg 27 : 31 (14 : 12)
HBC Nantes vs SC Magdeburg 28 : 31 (9 : 15)
SC Magdeburg vs HBC Nantes 29 : 28 (16 : 12)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 3
NMC Górnik Zabrze vs SC Magdeburg 25 : 37 (15 : 17)
SC Magdeburg vs NMC Górnik Zabrze 37 : 26 (22 : 15)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2021-22 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF European League 2020-21 - EHF European League Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2008-09 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2006-07 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2006-07 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2004-05 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2004-05 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2001-02 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2000-01 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1999-00 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1998-99 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1998-99 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1996-97 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - SC Magdeburg
2002/03 - Sportclub Magdeburg
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2019-20 Team
Baumgart Luka
Bezjak Marko (SLO) SLO
Bransche Hannes
Chrapkowski Piotr (POL) POL
Damgaard Nielsen Michael (DEN) DEN
Danneberg Yannick
Danowski Niklas
Diedrich Lukas
Eißing Felix
Green Jannick (DEN) DEN
Hornke Tim
Kluge Justus Max
Kristjansson Gisli Thorgeir (ISL) ISL
Kurch Justin
Kuzmanovski Filip (MKD) MKD
Lagergren Albin (SWE) SWE
Mertens Lukas
Musa Zeljko (CRO) CRO
Musche Matthias
O'Sullivan Christian (NOR) NOR
Patzwaldt Janik
Pettersson Daniel (SWE) SWE
Preuß Moritz
Schikora Paul
Schmidt Erik
Schöll Oskar
Smits Kay Kirsten Evert (NED) NED
Steinert Christoph
Thulin Tobias (SWE) SWE
Uscins Renars
click on the names for more information