THW Kiel
«Go back
CLUB INFO

THW Kiel
Rehmkamp 1
24161 Altenholz
Germany

Geolocation Location

tel+49-431-670390
fax+49-431-6703930
mailsabine.holdorf-schust@thw-handball.de
homewww.thw-handball.de
EHF Cup 2018/19 Participation
► FINAL TOURNAMENT
TTH Holstebro vs THW Kiel 26 : 32 (14 : 16)
THW Kiel vs Füchse Berlin 26 : 22 (16 : 10)
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP D
Fraikin BM. Granollers vs THW Kiel 22 : 33 (11 : 18)
THW Kiel vs KS Azoty-Pulawy SA 26 : 23 (11 : 11)
THW Kiel vs GOG 37 : 23 (19 : 10)
GOG vs THW Kiel 22 : 26 (10 : 11)
THW Kiel vs Fraikin BM. Granollers 34 : 28 (20 : 13)
KS Azoty-Pulawy SA vs THW Kiel 26 : 35 (14 : 15)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 3
THW Kiel vs Drammen HK 34 : 23 (16 : 14)
Drammen HK vs THW Kiel 18 : 36 (9 : 17)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Final 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - VELUX EHF FINAL4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - VELUX EHF FINAL4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - EHF Final4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2007-08 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2006-07 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004-05 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2003-04 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2001-02 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2001-02 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2000-01 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2000-01 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1999-00 - finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1998-99 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1997-98 - finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1996-97 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1994-95 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2018-19 Team
Bilyk Nikola (AUT) AUT
Dahmke Rune
Duvnjak Domagoj (CRO) CRO
Ekberg Niclas (SWE) SWE
Firnhaber Sebastian
Kristjansson Gisli Thorgeir (ISL) ISL
Landgraf Tom
Landin Jacobsen Magnus (DEN) DEN
Landin Jacobsen Niklas (DEN) DEN
Nilsson Lukas (SWE) SWE
Pekeler Hendrik
Rahmel Ole
Reinkind Harald (NOR) NOR
Vujin Marko (SRB) SRB
Weinhold Steffen
Wiencek Patrick
Wolff Andreas
Zarabec Miha (SLO) SLO
click on the names for more information