GOG
«Go back
CLUB INFO

GOG
GOG Sport 2010
Staerkaervej 1
5884 Gudme
Denmark

Geolocation Location

tel+45-62-252135
mailkasper@gog.dk
homewww.gog.dk
EHF Cup 2018/19 Participation
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP D
KS Azoty-Pulawy SA vs GOG 28 : 31 (12 : 13)
GOG vs Fraikin BM. Granollers 34 : 26 (17 : 13)
THW Kiel vs GOG 37 : 23 (19 : 10)
GOG vs THW Kiel 22 : 26 (10 : 11)
GOG vs KS Azoty-Pulawy SA 41 : 29 (21 : 19)
Fraikin BM. Granollers vs GOG 34 : 31 (19 : 15)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 3
Vojvodina vs GOG 27 : 32 (12 : 13)
GOG vs Vojvodina 38 : 25 (19 : 12)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2009-10 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2005-06 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004-05 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2003-04 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2002-03 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2001-02 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2000-01 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1999-00 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1998-99 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1997-98 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1996-97 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1994-95 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1993-94 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - GOG
2009/10 - GOG Svendborg
2008/09 - GOG Svendborg TGI
2007/08 - GOG Svendborg TGI Gudme
2005/06 - GOG Svendborg Gudme
2004/05 - GOG Gudme
Top Results
Cup Winners' Cup
»1994/95 - FINALIST
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2018-19 Team
Andersen Frederik Bo
Bang Victor Skjellerup
Beck-Hald Lars
Bergendahl Oscar (SWE) SWE
Cieslak Jeppe M.
Clausen Frederik Kiehn
Erevik Ole (NOR) NOR
Gidsel Mathias
Hansen Frederik Elmkjaer
Jakobsen Emil M.
Jörgensen Lukas
Kirkelokke Niclas Vest
Kronborg Lasse
Laen Torsten
Laerke Emil B.
Larsen Kristian
Lindenchrone Andersen Jon
Mikkelsen Frank
Møller Lasse Kjaer
Pujol Josef (SWE) SWE
Pytlick Simon B.
Rikhardsson Odinn Thor (ISL) ISL
Rughave Svend Bro
Tilsted Henrik
click on the names for more information