SC Magdeburg
«Go back
CLUB INFO

SC Magdeburg
Handball magdeburg GmbH
Friedrich-Ebert-Straße 68
39114 Magdeburg
Germany

Geolocation Location

tel+49-391-88685610
tel+49-391-88685614
fax+49-391-88685620
mailm.schmedt@sc-magdeburg.de
homewww.scm-handball.de
EHF Cup 2018/19 Participation
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 3
SC Magdeburg vs Futebol Clube do Porto 26 : 23 (14 : 11)
Futebol Clube do Porto vs SC Magdeburg 34 : 27 (18 : 12)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2008-09 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2006-07 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2006-07 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2004-05 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2004-05 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2001-02 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2000-01 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1999-00 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1998-99 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1998-99 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1996-97 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - SC Magdeburg
2002/03 - Sportclub Magdeburg
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2018-19 Team
Baumgart Luka
Bezjak Marko (SLO) SLO
Bransche Hannes
Chrapkowski Piotr (POL) POL
Christiansen Mads (DEN) DEN
Damgaard Nielsen Michael (DEN) DEN
Danneberg Robin
Danneberg Yannick
Danowski Niklas
Diedrich Lukas
Döhler Phil
Green Jannick (DEN) DEN
Kluge Justus
Kurch Justin
Lagergren Albin (SWE) SWE
Mertens Lukas
Molina Cosano Carlos (ESP) ESP
Musa Zeljko (CRO) CRO
Musche Matthias
Neuhaus Max
O'Sullivan Christian (NOR) NOR
Pettersson Daniel (SWE) SWE
Plaza Jimenez Ignacio (ESP) ESP
Quenstedt Dario
Weber Robert (AUT) AUT
LEFT CLUB:
Munoz de la Pena Morales Juan (ESP) ESP
click on the names for more information