SC Magdeburg
«Go back
CLUB INFO

SC Magdeburg
Handball magdeburg GmbH
Friedrich-Ebert-Straße 68
39114 Magdeburg
Germany

Geolocation Location

tel+49-391-88685610
tel+49-391-88685614
fax+49-391-88685620
mailm.schmedt@sc-magdeburg.de
homewww.scm-handball.de
EHF Cup 2017/18 Participation
► FINAL TOURNAMENT
Saint-Raphael Var Handball vs SC Magdeburg 28 : 27 (13 : 13)
SC Magdeburg vs Frisch Auf Göppingen 35 : 25 (16 : 15)
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP A
SKA Minsk vs SC Magdeburg 31 : 33 (19 : 17)
SC Magdeburg vs Bjerringbro-Silkeborg 33 : 26 (15 : 12)
TATRAN Presov vs SC Magdeburg 19 : 29 (11 : 16)
SC Magdeburg vs TATRAN Presov 36 : 24 (22 : 12)
SC Magdeburg vs SKA Minsk 35 : 30 (17 : 15)
Bjerringbro-Silkeborg vs SC Magdeburg 27 : 26 (12 : 11)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 3
SC Magdeburg vs HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta 27 : 25 (13 : 10)
HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta vs SC Magdeburg 27 : 26 (15 : 15)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2008-09 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2006-07 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2006-07 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2004-05 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2004-05 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2001-02 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2000-01 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1999-00 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1998-99 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1998-99 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1996-97 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - SC Magdeburg
2002/03 - Sportclub Magdeburg
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2017-18 Team
Bezjak Marko (SLO) SLO
Bransche Hannes
Chrapkowski Piotr (POL) POL
Christiansen Mads (DEN) DEN
Damgaard Nielsen Michael (DEN) DEN
Danowski Niklas
Diedrich Lukas
Grafenhorst Yves
Green Krejberg Jannick (DEN) DEN
Hensen Jakob
Kalarash Gleb (RUS) RUS
Kluge Justus
Kurch Justin
Mertens Lukas
Mohs Max
Molina Cosano Carlos (ESP) ESP
Munoz de la Pena Morales Juan (ESP) ESP
Musa Zeljko (CRO) CRO
Musche Matthias
O'Sullivan Christian (NOR) NOR
Pettersson Daniel (SWE) SWE
Quenstedt Dario
Rastner Leon
Weber Robert (AUT) AUT
Wiebe Tim
Zelenovic Nemanja (SRB) SRB
click on the names for more information