Maccabi Srugo Rishon Lezion
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Maccabi Srugo Rishon Lezion
Golda Meir st. 21
75720 Rishon Lezion
Israel

Geolocation Location

tel+972-52-8257711
tel+972-52-8934181
fax+972-3-9415137
mailarikalcalay@gmail.com
homewww.maccabirlhb.co.il
EHF Cup 2016/17 Participation
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 3
Grundfos Tatabanya KC vs Maccabi Srugo Rishon Lezion 35 : 23 (16 : 11)
Maccabi Srugo Rishon Lezion vs Grundfos Tatabanya KC 26 : 28 (12 : 14)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 2
Red Boys Differdange vs Maccabi Srugo Rishon Lezion 25 : 26 (11 : 16)
Maccabi Srugo Rishon Lezion vs Red Boys Differdange 30 : 24 (11 : 10)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 1
Maccabi Srugo Rishon Lezion vs London GD HC 38 : 14 (22 : 6)
London GD HC vs Maccabi Srugo Rishon Lezion 22 : 41 (11 : 25)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2010-11 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2009-10 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2008-09 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2007-08 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2006-07 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2005-06 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2004-05 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2003-04 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2019/20 - Maccabi Rishon Lezion
2018/19 - Maccabi Srugo Rishon Lezion
2015/16 - Maccabi Rishon Lezion
2013/14 - Maccabi Rishon-Lezion
2012/13 - Maccabi Srugo Rishon Lezion
2010/11 - Maccabi Rishon Le Zion
Top News»ALL NEWS
2016-17 Team
Avraham Gal Moshe
Ben Daviv Raz
Biton Roee
Fignblat Yahav-Yosef
Friedmann Daniel Andres
Gera Omer
Gera Tal
Geva Dor
Geva Ofek
Golz Matan
Kalderon Dor Pinhas
Karacic Ivan (BIH) BIH
Kofman Vladislav
Neeman Yoav
Rasic David (SRB) SRB
Rouach Youval
Segal Rotem
Shikloshi Eldar
Stelman Amit Yehiel
Strat Vasile Iulian (ROU) ROU
Zecharia Raz
LEFT CLUB:
Markotic Robert (CRO) CRO
Praznik Rok (SLO) SLO
click on the names for more information