SC Magdeburg
«Go back
CLUB INFO

SC Magdeburg
Handball magdeburg GmbH
Friedrich-Ebert-Straße 68
39114 Magdeburg
Germany

Geolocation Location

tel+49-391-88685610
tel+49-391-88685614
fax+49-391-88685620
mailm.schmedt@sc-magdeburg.de
homewww.scm-handball.de
EHF Cup 2015/16 Participation
► QUARTER FINALS
Frisch Auf Göppingen vs SC Magdeburg 31 : 25 (13 : 11)
SC Magdeburg vs Frisch Auf Göppingen 29 : 27 (17 : 13)
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP A
SC Magdeburg vs Aalborg Handball 25 : 19 (12 : 9)
Dinamo Bucuresti vs SC Magdeburg 33 : 34 (18 : 14)
SC Magdeburg vs Fraikin BM. Granollers 32 : 28 (16 : 14)
Fraikin BM. Granollers vs SC Magdeburg 34 : 29 (15 : 13)
Aalborg Handball vs SC Magdeburg 26 : 25 (15 : 11)
SC Magdeburg vs Dinamo Bucuresti 39 : 22 (17 : 9)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 3
SC Magdeburg vs Csurgói KK 42 : 37 (22 : 15)
Csurgói KK vs SC Magdeburg 24 : 23 (10 : 10)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2008-09 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2006-07 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2006-07 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2004-05 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2004-05 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2001-02 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2000-01 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1999-00 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1998-99 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1998-99 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1996-97 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - SC Magdeburg
2002/03 - Sportclub Magdeburg
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2015-16 Team
Ambrosius Philip
Bagersted Jacob (DEN) DEN
Bezjak Marko (SLO) SLO
Czech Andre
Damgaard Nielsen Michael (DEN) DEN
Gebala Maciej (POL) POL
Gebala Tomasz (POL) POL
Grafenhorst Yves
Green Krejberg Jannick (DEN) DEN
Haaß Michael
Lemke Finn
Musa Zeljko (CRO) CRO
Musche Matthias
Natek Jure (SLO) SLO
Quenstedt Dario
Rojewski Andreas (POL) POL
Saul Alexander
Schöngarth Jens
Sohmann Vincent
Van Olphen Fabian (NED) NED
Weber Robert (AUT) AUT
Zelenovic Nemanja (SRB) SRB
click on the names for more information