Dinamo Bucuresti
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Dinamo Bucuresti
Sos.Stefan cel Mare n° 7-9 ,sec2
Bucuresti
Rumania

Geolocation Location
EHF Cup 2015/16 Participation
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP A
Fraikin BM. Granollers vs Dinamo Bucuresti 28 : 29 (20 : 13)
Dinamo Bucuresti vs SC Magdeburg 33 : 34 (18 : 14)
Aalborg Handball vs Dinamo Bucuresti 28 : 28 (17 : 13)
Dinamo Bucuresti vs Aalborg Handball 28 : 25 (17 : 12)
Dinamo Bucuresti vs Fraikin BM. Granollers 26 : 27 (14 : 15)
SC Magdeburg vs Dinamo Bucuresti 39 : 22 (17 : 9)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 3
RK Maribor Branik vs Dinamo Bucuresti 27 : 26 (15 : 11)
Dinamo Bucuresti vs RK Maribor Branik 31 : 25 (20 : 9)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 2
A.C. Diomidis Argous vs Dinamo Bucuresti 21 : 26 (9 : 16)
Dinamo Bucuresti vs A.C. Diomidis Argous 35 : 20 (17 : 8)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 1
Dinamo Bucuresti vs Energia Targu Jiu 38 : 24 (15 : 11)
Energia Targu Jiu vs Dinamo Bucuresti 24 : 24 (13 : 12)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2022-23 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2021-22 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2007-08 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2004-05 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2002-03 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2001-02 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1997-98 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1996-97 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - Elimination Round ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1994-95 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2022/23 - C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti
2018/19 - Dinamo Bucuresti
2007/08 - Dinamo Baumit Bucuresti
2006/07 - Dinamo Baumit Bucurest
2005/06 - Dinamo Baumit Bucuresti
2003/04 - Dinamo-Romc. Bucuresti
2002/03 - Dinamo Bucuresti
Top News»ALL NEWS
2015-16 Team
Asoltanei Mihai Alexandru
Balut Adrian
Cimpan Flavius
Diaw Ibrahim (FRA) FRA
Grigoras Stefan
Irimus Ionut Adrian
Makaria Darius Catalin
Mironescu Liviu
Mocanu Marius Iulian
Mousavi Ghalehmirz Seyed Alireza (IRI) IRI
Ragot Pierre Yves (FRA) FRA
Rapciuga Razvan
Sandru Ciprian
Savenco Dan Andrei
Vancea Bogdan Ciprian
Vrankovic Jakov (CRO) CRO
Zulfic Muhamed (BIH) BIH
LEFT CLUB:
Milasevic Mirko (MNE) MNE
click on the names for more information