Klaipeda Dragunas
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Klaipeda Dragunas
Danes 41
92108 Klaipeda
Lithuania

Geolocation Location

tel+370-600-57300
tel+370-685-08004
fax+370-464-92855
mailajuskena@gmail.com
homewww.rkdragunas.lt
EHF Cup 2013/14 Participation
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 2
Stiinta Municipal Dedeman Bacau vs Klaipeda Dragunas 36 : 21 (17 : 9)
Klaipeda Dragunas vs Stiinta Municipal Dedeman Bacau 28 : 29 (11 : 15)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 1
Handball Kaerjeng vs Klaipeda Dragunas 30 : 30 (18 : 13)
Klaipeda Dragunas vs Handball Kaerjeng 27 : 26 (15 : 12)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF EC 2021-22 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF EC 2020-21 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2016-17 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2012-13 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2011-12 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2010-11 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2008-09 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2000-01 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1998-99 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1997-98 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1996-97 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1995-96 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1994-95 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1993-94 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - HC Dragunas Klaipeda
2019/20 - Dragunas Klaipedos
2018/19 - Klaipeda Dragunas
2014/15 - HC Dragunas Klaipeda
2013/14 - Klaipeda Dragunas
2013/14 - Klaipeda Dragunas
2012/13 - Dragunas
2012/13 - Klaipeda "Dragunas"
2011/12 - RK "Zemaitijos Dragunas"
2008/09 - HC "Dragunas" Klaipeda
2000/01 - Dragunas Klaipeda
1998/99 - JR Klaipeda
1997/98 - Maistas Klaipeda
2013-14 Team
Bucius Arvydas
Dumcius Mindaugas
Geryba Jonas
Grieze Evaldas
Jasinskas Darius
Jurys Lukas
Juska Grazvydas
Linge Vilijus
Mamkus Audrius
Meskauskas Mindaugas
Miciulis Sarunas
Pazemeckas Aistis
Simanavicius Lukas
Stropus Karolis
Truchanovicius Jonas
Ugianskis Sarunas
Vaicikauskas Remigijus
Vorobjovas Edvinas
LEFT CLUB:
Moroko Anton (UKR) UKR
Petreikis Benas
Stankevicius Tadas
click on the names for more information