Chambery Savoie Handball
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Chambery Savoie Handball
688 Avenue des Follaz
73000 Chambery
France

Geolocation Location

tel+33-4-79706053
tel+33-6-85899310
fax+33-4-79330901
maillaurent.munier@chamberysavoiehandball.com
homewww.chamberysavoiehandball.com
EHF Cup 2013/14 Participation
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP D
Füchse Berlin vs Chambery Savoie Handball 30 : 27 (14 : 13)
Chambery Savoie Handball vs HCM Constanta 29 : 29 (14 : 14)
HC Sporta Hlohovec vs Chambery Savoie Handball 24 : 29 (12 : 13)
Chambery Savoie Handball vs HC Sporta Hlohovec 27 : 21 (16 : 8)
Chambery Savoie Handball vs Füchse Berlin 25 : 25 (12 : 10)
HCM Constanta vs Chambery Savoie Handball 29 : 25 (15 : 14)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 3
Chambery Savoie Handball vs Alpla HC Hard 31 : 30 (17 : 18)
Alpla HC Hard vs Chambery Savoie Handball 25 : 25 (14 : 11)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 2
Chambery Savoie Handball vs B.B. Ankara Spor 34 : 26 (20 : 12)
B.B. Ankara Spor vs Chambery Savoie Handball 20 : 32 (10 : 16)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2007-08 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2002-03 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1999-00 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1998-99 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2019/20 - Chambery Savoie Mont Blanc Handball
2016/17 - Chambery Savoie Handball
2011/12 - Chambery Savoie HB
2002/03 - S. O. Chambery
1998/99 - Stade Olympique Chambery
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2013-14 Team
Aicardi Maxime
Basic Edin (BIH) BIH
Bicanic Damir (CRO) CRO
Blanc Antoine
Buffard Killian
Detrez Gregoire
Diot Maxime
Dumoulin Cyril
Feutrier Remi
Gille Benjamin
Gille Bertrand
Gille Guillaume
Jourdan Yannis
Malfondet Baptiste
Marescot Johannes
Marroux Guillaume
Marroux Olivier
Mendy Maurice Jordan
Merceron Mathieu
N'guessan Timothey
Nyokas Alix Kevynn
Panic Marko (BIH) BIH
Paturel Pierre
Paty Cedric
Richardson Melvyn
Sermet Bellet Thomas
Traore Queido
Tritta Alexandre
Vandelannoote Mael
click on the names for more information