Orlen Wisla Plock
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Orlen Wisla Plock
Plac Celebry Papieskiej 1
09-400 Plock
Poland

Geolocation Location

tel+48-24-3645060
fax+48-24-3645066
mailr.czwartek@sprwislaplock.pl
homewww.sprwislaplock.pl
EHF Cup 2012/13 Participation
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP C
Elverum Handball Herrer vs Orlen Wisla Plock 25 : 27 (14 : 10)
Orlen Wisla Plock vs Team Tvis Holstebro 28 : 29 (15 : 13)
RK Maribor Branik vs Orlen Wisla Plock 26 : 23 (13 : 13)
Orlen Wisla Plock vs RK Maribor Branik 30 : 26 (15 : 12)
Orlen Wisla Plock vs Elverum Handball Herrer 30 : 25 (17 : 14)
Team Tvis Holstebro vs Orlen Wisla Plock 27 : 26 (12 : 13)
► ROUND 3
Orlen Wisla Plock vs Sungul Snezhinsk 37 : 23 (15 : 10)
Sungul Snezhinsk vs Orlen Wisla Plock 24 : 29 (12 : 16)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2021-22 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF European League 2020-21 - EHF European League Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2010-11 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2009-10 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004-05 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2003-04 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2001-02 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1999-00 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1998-99 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1997-98 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1996-97 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1993-94 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - Orlen Wisla Plock
2010/11 - ORLEN Wisla Plock
2009/10 - Wisla Plock S.A.
2005/06 - Wisla Plock SSA
2001/02 - Orlen SSA Plock
1999/00 - Petro Plock S SA
1998/99 - Petrochemia Plock
Top Results
EHF European League
»2020/21 - FINALIST
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2012-13 Team
Chrapkowski Piotr
Eklemovic Nikola (HUN) HUN
Ghionea Valentin Marian (ROU) ROU
Kavas Bostjan (SLO) SLO
Kubisztal Michal
Kwiatkowski Zbigniew
Marciniak Cezary
Nenadic Petar (SRB) SRB
Nikcevic Ivan (SRB) SRB
Paczkowski Pawel
Sego Marin (CRO) CRO
Spanne Christian Lillenes (NOR) NOR
Syprzak Kamil
Toromanovic Muhamed (BIH) BIH
Twardo Adam
Wichary Marcin
Wisniewski Adam
Zolotenko Michal
LEFT CLUB:
Ilyés Ferenc (HUN) HUN
click on the names for more information