HC Vardar 1961
«Go back
CLUB INFO

HC Vardar 1961
Ul. Maksim Gorki No.3A
Skopje
North Macedonia

Geolocation Location
EHF Cup 2011/12 Participation
► ROUND 2
HC Vardar PRO - Skopje vs HC Izvidac 27 : 25 (12 : 13)
HC Izvidac vs HC Vardar PRO - Skopje 29 : 26 (12 : 13)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2021-22 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2020-21 - Play-offs ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - FINAL4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2010-11 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2008-09 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2005-06 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004-05 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2004-05 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1999-00 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1998-99 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1997-98 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1995-96 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1994-95 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - HC Vardar 1961
2019/20 - HC Vardar
2013/14 - HC Vardar - Skopje
2012/13 - HC Vardar PRO - Skopje
2004/05 - Vardar Vatrost. Skopje
1997/98 - Vardar Vatrostalna Skopje
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
2011-12 Team
Abadzic Vladimir (SRB) SRB
Abutovic Ilija (SRB) SRB
Angelovski Aleksandar
Chanevski Gradimir
Doder Tihomir (SRB) SRB
Georgievski Darko
Janev Darko
Jovcevski Vlatko
Kukoski Milorad
Lazarov Filip
Markoski Nikola
Markovic Dobrivoje (SRB) SRB
Nikolic Ratko (SRB) SRB
Ojleski Goce
Ordev Mile
Petric Vladimir (SRB) SRB
Simovic Marko (MNE) MNE
Sobol Jan (CZE) CZE
Stoilov Stojance
Vujovic Stevan (MNE) MNE
LEFT CLUB:
Ristovski Borko
click on the names for more information