SC Magdeburg
«Go back
CLUB INFO

SC Magdeburg
Handball magdeburg GmbH
Friedrich-Ebert-Straße 68
39114 Magdeburg
Germany

Geolocation Location

tel+49-391-88685610
tel+49-391-88685614
fax+49-391-88685620
mailm.schmedt@sc-magdeburg.de
homewww.scm-handball.de
EHF Cup 2011/12 Participation
► SEMI FINALS
SC Magdeburg vs Dunkerque HB Grand Littoral 25 : 30 (9 : 13)
Dunkerque HB Grand Littoral vs SC Magdeburg 18 : 22 (9 : 10)
► QUARTER FINAL
Tatran Presov vs SC Magdeburg 29 : 29 (13 : 9)
SC Magdeburg vs Tatran Presov 26 : 22 (15 : 10)
► LAST 16
SC Magdeburg vs RK Nexe Nasice 33 : 31 (17 : 13)
RK Nexe Nasice vs SC Magdeburg 22 : 21 (10 : 6)
► ROUND 3
SC Magdeburg vs HC Izvidac 48 : 24 (24 : 12)
HC Izvidac vs SC Magdeburg 27 : 28 (13 : 16)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2021-22 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF European League 2020-21 - EHF European League Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2008-09 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2006-07 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2006-07 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2004-05 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2004-05 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2001-02 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2000-01 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1999-00 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1998-99 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1998-99 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1996-97 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - SC Magdeburg
2002/03 - Sportclub Magdeburg
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
2011-12 Team
Carstens Lennart
Doborac Damir (BIH) BIH
Eijlers Gerrie (NED) NED
Grafenhorst Yves
Gustavsson Björgvin Pall (ISL) ISL
Hammerschmidt Markus
Hansen David
Hartfiel Bert
Holmgeirsson Einar (ISL) ISL
Hornke Tim
Jahnke Maximilian
Jurecki Bartosz (POL) POL
Kupfer Niklas
Landsberg Kjell
Musche Matthias
Natek Jure (SLO) SLO
Pajovic Ales (SLO) SLO
Rojewski Andreas
Tönnesen Stian (NOR) NOR
Van Olphen Fabian (NED) NED
Weber Philipp
Weber Robert (AUT) AUT
Wiegert Bennet
click on the names for more information