Handball Esch
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Handball Esch
B.P.210
4003 Esch / Alzette
Luxembourg

Geolocation Location
EHF Cup 2009/10 Participation
► ROUND 2
Maccabi Rishon Le Zion vs Handball Esch 32 : 20 (15 : 6)
Handball Esch vs Maccabi Rishon Le Zion 29 : 29 (12 : 14)
► ROUND 1
HC Sutjeska Niksic vs Handball Esch 23 : 23 (10 : 13)
Handball Esch vs HC Sutjeska Niksic 32 : 26 (14 : 12)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF EC 2021-22 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF European League 2020-21 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2016-17 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2015-16 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2012-13 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2011-12 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2010-11 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2008-09 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2004-05 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2002-03 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2001-02 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2000-01 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1999-00 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1998-99 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1997-98 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1996-97 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1995-96 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1993-94 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - Handball Esch
2008/09 - HB Esch
2003/04 - Handball Esch
2000/01 - HC Fraternelle Esch
1999/00 - Fraternelle Esch
Top Results
Challenge Cup
»2012/13 - FINALIST
click on the lines for more information
2009-10 Team
Agovic Enes (MNE) MNE
Bock Christian
Bolalo Christian (FRA) FRA
Cvicela Thomas (SVK) SVK
Decker Jeff
Eich Jeff
Guedes Joao
Koerner Christian
Kohn Julien
Labonte Romain
Marzadori Sascha
Mitrea Catalin
Muller Martin
Pintor Cedric (FRA) FRA
Piticco Jeff
Pulli Sacha
Quintus Tom
Schroeder Eric
Zuzo Sedin (FRA) FRA
click on the names for more information