KS Vive Kielce
«Go back
CLUB INFO

KS Vive Kielce
ul. Drogosza 2
25-093 Kielce
Poland

Geolocation Location

tel+48-785-373785
fax+48-41-36 76 718/959
mailp.papaj@kielcehandball.pl
homewww.kielcehandball.pl
EHF Cup 2005/06 Participation
► 1/4 FINAL
KS Vive Kielce vs US Creteil Handball 21 : 35 (9 : 17)
US Creteil Handball vs KS Vive Kielce 26 : 34 (12 : 11)
► 1/8 FINAL
KS Vive Kielce vs Viborg HK A/S 37 : 30 (16 : 16)
Viborg HK A/S vs KS Vive Kielce 39 : 39 (20 : 19)
► ROUND 3
Grasshopper - Club Zürich vs KS Vive Kielce 33 : 29 (18 : 16)
KS Vive Kielce vs Grasshopper - Club Zürich 33 : 25 (14 : 15)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2021-22 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2020-21 - Play-offs ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - FINAL4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - VELUX EHF FINAL4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2008-09 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2007-08 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2004-05 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2003-04 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2002-03 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2001-02 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2000-01 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1999-00 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1998-99 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1997-98 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1996-97 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1995-96 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1994-95 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1993-94 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - Lomza Vive Kielce
2019/20 - PGE VIVE Kielce
2018/19 - PGE Vive Kielce
2016/17 - KS Vive Tauron Kielce
2013/14 - KS Vive Targi Kielce
2008/09 - KS Vive Kielce
2004/05 - KS "Vive" Kielce
2002/03 - SC Vive Kielce
2001/02 - KS Strzelec-Lider Market
1999/00 - KS Iskra-Lider Market
1998/99 - Jskra Kielce
1997/98 - Jskra Ceresit Kielce
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
2005-06 Team
Anuszewski Adrian
Bernacki Rafal
Bystram Andrzej
Grabarczyk Piotr
Hiliuk Jurj (MDA) MDA
Janyst Lukasz
Jezewski Tomasz
Kuchczynski Patryk
Kuczynski Pawel
Nikulenkau Dzmitry (BLR) BLR
Nykyforov Pavlo (UKR) UKR
Podsiadlo Pawel
Rosinski Tomasz
Sadowski Kamil
Salami Michal
Sieczka Jaroslaw
Sieczka Pawel
Steczniewski Maciej
Wasiak Radoslaw
Zydron Wojciech
click on the names for more information