SC Magdeburg
«Go back
CLUB INFO

SC Magdeburg
Handball magdeburg GmbH
Friedrich-Ebert-Straße 68
39114 Magdeburg
Germany

Geolocation Location

tel+49-391-88685610
tel+49-391-88685614
fax+49-391-88685620
mailm.schmedt@sc-magdeburg.de
homewww.scm-handball.de
EHF Cup 2004/05 Participation
► FINAL
SC Magdeburg vs Tusem Essen 30 : 22 (12 : 12)
Tusem Essen vs SC Magdeburg 31 : 22 (16 : 11)
► 1/2 FINAL
VFL Gummersbach vs SC Magdeburg 25 : 24 (15 : 16)
SC Magdeburg vs VFL Gummersbach 34 : 32 (16 : 12)
► 1/4 FINAL
A1 Bregenz HB vs SC Magdeburg 28 : 30 (13 : 17)
SC Magdeburg vs A1 Bregenz HB 41 : 25 (20 : 15)
► 1/8 FINAL
SC Magdeburg vs Rokometno Drustvo Termo 32 : 21 (16 : 12)
Rokometno Drustvo Termo vs SC Magdeburg 31 : 37 (15 : 15)
► ROUND 3
Paris Handball vs SC Magdeburg 25 : 30 (9 : 18)
SC Magdeburg vs Paris Handball 36 : 23 (18 : 9)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2008-09 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2006-07 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2006-07 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2004-05 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2001-02 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2000-01 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1999-00 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1998-99 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1998-99 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1996-97 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - SC Magdeburg
2002/03 - Sportclub Magdeburg
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
2004-05 Team
Abati Joel (FRA) FRA
Atlason Arnor (ISL) ISL
Bielecki Karol (POL) POL
Bitter Johannes
Friedrich Torsten
Grafenhorst Yves
Hübe Alexander
Jahn Kevin
Just Stephan
Kretzschmar Stefan
Kulechov Oleg (RUS) RUS
Richwien Markus
Rojewski Andreas
Schöne Christian
Sigurdsson Sigfus (ISL) ISL
Sprenger Christian
Stiebler Steffen
Theuerkauf Christoph
Tkaczyk Grzegorz (POL) POL
Vugrinec Renato (SLO) SLO
LEFT CLUB:
Ziemer Martin
click on the names for more information