Sporting C. P. Lisboa
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Sporting C. P. Lisboa
Rua Professor Fernando Fonseca
Apt. 4120
1501-806 Lisboa
Portugal

Geolocation Location
EHF Cup 2000/01 Participation
► 1/4-FINALS
Sporting C. P. Lisboa vs Haukar Hafnarfjördur 21 : 21 (9 : 10)
Haukar Hafnarfjördur vs Sporting C. P. Lisboa 33 : 32 (17 : 14)
► ROUND 4 -
Sporting C. P. Lisboa vs CB Cantabria 29 : 27 (16 : 11)
CB Cantabria vs Sporting C. P. Lisboa 26 : 30 (12 : 12)
► ROUND 3 -
Sporting C. P. Lisboa vs SKA Minsk 31 : 23 (18 : 11)
SKA Minsk vs Sporting C. P. Lisboa 18 : 18 (8 : 12)
► ROUND 2 -
Sporting C. P. Lisboa vs Showbizcity Aalsmeer 31 : 23 (17 : 10)
Showbizcity Aalsmeer vs Sporting C. P. Lisboa 30 : 30 (17 : 15)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2016-17 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2011-12 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2010-11 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2009-10 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2004-05 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2003-04 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1999-00 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1998-99 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1997-98 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1996-97 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1994-95 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - Sporting CP
2014/15 - Sporting Clube de Portugal
2013/14 - Sporting CP
2009/10 - Sporting Clube de Portugal
2006/07 - Sporting C. P. Lisboa
1997/98 - Sporting Lisboa
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
2000-01 Team
Andorinho Ricardo Jose
Araújo Paulo
Barradas Correia Ricardo Dinis
Fernandes Antonio
Ferreira Carlos
Garret Luis
Gomes Luis
Kraljic Vojislav
Lopes da Graca David Manuel
Monteiro Fernandes Canela Hugo Miguel
Nogueira Pires Armando Luis
Oliviera Nunes Fernando Miguel
Ribeiro Antonio
Rodrigues Tapadinha Vitor Manuel
Stöhr Milan (CZE) CZE
click on the names for more information