Handball Club Lada
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Handball Club Lada
Alsu Lateyeva
Primorsky boulvar 49,
445860 Togliatti
Russia

Geolocation Location
Cup Winners' Cup 2015/16 Participation
► FINALS
Team Tvis Holstebro vs Handball Club Lada 31 : 27 (10 : 16)
Handball Club Lada vs Team Tvis Holstebro 25 : 30 (11 : 13)
► SEMI FINALS
Handball Club Lada vs RK Krim Mercator 28 : 24 (13 : 14)
RK Krim Mercator vs Handball Club Lada 22 : 27 (9 : 13)
► QUARTER FINAL
Zvezda Zvenigorod vs Handball Club Lada 30 : 43 (12 : 21)
Handball Club Lada vs Zvezda Zvenigorod 33 : 21 (13 : 14)
► LAST 16
Handball Club Lada vs Ardesen GSK 49 : 28 (23 : 12)
Ardesen GSK vs Handball Club Lada 22 : 31 (10 : 14)
► ROUND 3
Handball Club Lada vs VfL Oldenburg 37 : 24 (18 : 10)
VfL Oldenburg vs Handball Club Lada 34 : 30 (17 : 14)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2010-11 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2009-10 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2006-07 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004-05 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2004-05 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2001-02 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2001-02 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - Handball Club Lada
2013/14 - Lada
2009/10 - HC Lada
2007/08 - HC "Lada Togliatti"
2004/05 - HC "Lada Toljatti"
2002/03 - Handball Club "Lada Toljatti"
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2015-16 Team
Akopian Olga
Antonova Yulia
Barynina Valentina
Bliznova Irina
Chigirinova Natalia
Denikaeva Daria
Dereven Daria
Dmitrieva Daria
Erokhina Tatiana
Garanina Veronika
Goletc Violetta
Golikova Anastasiia
Golubeva Yulia
Gorshkova Polina
Iureva Varvara
Kakmolja Julia
Karpacheva Ksenia
Kostomakha Iana
Krasnova Anna
Kudriavtseva Ekaterina
Malashenko Elizaveta
Nosikova Alena
Orlova Margarita
Pavlova Karina
Samokhina Daria
Sannikova Aleksandra
Shukhostanova Alina
Utkina Elena
click on the names for more information