HC Lokomotiva Zagreb
«Go back
CLUB INFO

HC Lokomotiva Zagreb
Crnatkova 18
10000 Zagreb
Croatia

Geolocation Location
Cup Winners' Cup 2013/14 Participation
► LAST 16
HC Lokomotiva Zagreb vs Byasen Trondheim 22 : 24 (9 : 13)
Byasen Trondheim vs HC Lokomotiva Zagreb 30 : 23 (17 : 11)
► ROUND 3
ASC Corona 2010 Brasov vs HC Lokomotiva Zagreb 23 : 25 (9 : 14)
HC Lokomotiva Zagreb vs ASC Corona 2010 Brasov 25 : 23 (11 : 12)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2021-22 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF EC 2020-21 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2017-18 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2016-17 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2014-15 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Qualification Tournaments 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2012-13 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2011-12 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2010-11 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2009-10 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2008-09 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2006-07 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004-05 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2004-05 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2003-04 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2002-03 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1999-00 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1998-99 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1997-98 - finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1996-97 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1995-96 - finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - HC Lokomotiva Zagreb
2012/13 - Lokomotiva Zagreb
2009/10 - HC Lokomotiva Zagreb
2007/08 - HC "Lokomotiva" Zagreb
2006/07 - RK Lokomotiva Zagreb
2003/04 - Lokomotiva Zagreb
1999/00 - Kras Zagreb
1997/98 - "Kras" Zagreb
Top Results
EHF European Cup
»2020/21 - FINALIST
Challenge Cup
»2016/17 - WINNER
click on the lines for more information
2013-14 Team
Basic Sonja
Bozovic Ivana (MNE) MNE
Bukovina Dubravka
Debelic Ana
Gace Anita
Grubisic Tea
Horvat Lidija
Jankovic Natasa
Jelcic Ivana
Konta Ena
Koznjak Maja
Krsnik Dora
Lisjak Ines
Milanovic Litre Iva
Milic Marija
Ostarjas Petra
Prevendar Dorotea
Rajovic Sanja (SRB) SRB
Razum Marina
Smiljanic Kristina
Tvoric Nikolina
LEFT CLUB:
Prusina Andrea (BIH) BIH
click on the names for more information