Viborg HK
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Viborg HK
Tingvej 5, 1. sal
8800 Viborg
Denmark

Geolocation Location
Cup Winners' Cup 2010/11 Participation
► LAST 16
Viborg HK vs FTC 34 : 33 (19 : 18)
FTC vs Viborg HK 33 : 32 (15 : 18)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2015-16 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Qualification Tournaments 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2013-14 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2011-12 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2005-06 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004-05 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2003-04 - Final round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2000-01 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2000-01 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1999-00 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1998-99 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1998-99 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1997-98 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1996-97 - finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1994-95 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1993-94 - finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - Viborg HK
2015/16 - Viborg HK A/S
2013/14 - Viborg HK
2009/10 - Viborg Handbold Klub A/C
2009/10 - Viborg HK
2007/08 - Viborg HK A/S
1999/00 - Viborg HK
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
2010-11 Team
Acimovic Gorica (AUT) AUT
Ahlm Johanna (SWE) SWE
Althaus Anja (GER) GER
Amariei Carmen Andreea (ROU) ROU
Astrup Heidi Holme
Brix Eva
Chebbah Mouna (TUN) TUN
Dornonville de la Cour Anne Cecilie
Due Louise Bager
Frafjord Marit Malm (NOR) NOR
Hildebrand Pia (GER) GER
Jurack Grit (GER) GER
Kristensen Mathilde
Lausen-Marcher Katja
Lorenzen Anne Mette
Mikkelsen Camilla Hornbech
Mikkelsen Henriette Ronde
Müller Caroline (GER) GER
Pedersen Christina Nimand
Rasmussen Simone Idskov
Savic Maja (MNE) MNE
Simonsen Amalie Neustrup
Skov Rikke Erhardsen
Torp Maja Struntze
Varzaru Cristina Georgiana (ROU) ROU
Zhai Chao
click on the names for more information