DVSC-Korvex
«Go back
CLUB INFO

DVSC-Korvex
Kassai ut 32-34
4028 Debrecen
Hungary

Geolocation Location
Cup Winners' Cup 2009/10 Participation
► ROUND 4
Buducnost T-Mobile vs DVSC-Korvex 28 : 20 (14 : 9)
DVSC-Korvex vs Buducnost T-Mobile 27 : 20 (14 : 10)
► ROUND 3
DVSC-Aquaticum vs DHK ZORA Olomouc 39 : 27 (20 : 14)
DHK ZORA Olomouc vs DVSC-Aquaticum 25 : 28 (12 : 17)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Qualification Tournaments 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2011-12 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2008-09 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2006-07 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2005-06 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2002-03 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2001-02 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1999-00 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1998-99 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1997-98 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1996-97 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1995-96 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1995-96 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1994-95 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1994-95 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1993-94 - finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - DVSC Schaeffler
2017/18 - DVSC-TVP
2011/12 - DVSC-Forum Debrecen
2010/11 - DVSC - Korvex
2009/10 - DVSC-Aquaticum
2009/10 - DVSC-Korvex
2008/09 - DVSC-Aquaticum
2006/07 - DVSC Debrecen
2006/07 - DVSC-Aquaticum
2005/06 - DVSC Debrecen
2002/03 - Debrecen VSC Kezilabda KFT.
2000/01 - Debreceni VSC
1998/99 - Debreceni Symphonia VSC
1997/98 - Debreceni VSC
1995/96 - Debreceni VSC
1994/95 - Debreceni VSC
1994/95 - Debreceni VSC
1994/95 - DVSC-Aquaticum
1993/94 - Debreceni VSC
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
2009-10 Team
Bogdanovic Annamaria
Bognar Barbara Alexandra
Borbás Rita
Bulath Anita
Csaki Viktoria
Dakos Noemi
Hornyak Dora
Juhasz Gabriella
Karalyos Orsolya
Kazai Anita Kitti
Kiss Eva
Lovric Ivana (CRO) CRO
Mörtel Renata
Pacz Anna Viktoria
Siska Palma
Slakta Petra
Szabo Valeria
Szalai Babett
Triffa Agnes
Varsanyi Nora
click on the names for more information